Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campobasso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campobasso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campobasso with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,0321,263
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,125699
AlgiersAlgeria 1,120696
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 789491
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2717,004
AzulArgentina 11,5297,164
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1459,412
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4988,388
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,1248,777
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0058,703
AmberleyAustralia 15,9239,895
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,6931,673
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,9171,812
AimoresBrazil 8,8805,518
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0885,026
AltamiraBrazil 8,3545,191
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,0955,652
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3985,840
ApodiBrazil 7,4664,640
AracajuBrazil 7,8674,889
AracuaiBrazil 8,7225,420
AragarcasBrazil 9,3655,819
AraxaBrazil 9,2845,769
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6534,756
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,1005,655
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,0575,628
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5474,690
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,4233,370
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2463,260
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,3974,597
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,6574,758
AbecheChad 3,1391,951
AntofagastaChile 11,3257,038
AricaChile 10,9476,802
AltaiChina 5,6283,498
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,1386,300
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,0636,253
AraucaColombia 9,1045,657
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,2085,100
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,1285,051
AzuaDominican Republic 8,2875,150
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,7861,110
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,0611,281
AswanEgypt 2,5801,603
AsyutEgypt 2,1981,366
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,1756,323
AsmaraEritrea 3,7372,322
AssabEritrea 4,1722,592
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,3282,690
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 488303
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,6469,723
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8866,764
AccraGhana 4,2602,648
AlexandroupolisGreece 945587
AthensGreece 868539
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 886550
AasiaatGreenland 4,8673,025
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1712,592
AputiteqGreenland 4,0212,499
AkureyriIceland 3,3652,091
AgraIndia 5,8983,665
AhmedabadIndia 5,7073,546
AkolaIndia 6,2283,870
AllahabadIndia 6,3113,922
AmritsarIndia 5,3773,342
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,2227,595
AbadanIran 3,2442,016
ArakIran 3,1731,971
AlbengaItaly 600373
AlgheroItaly 543338
AmendolaItaly 8855
AnconaItaly 247153
ArezzoItaly 312194
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4392,759
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,4082,739
AbashiriJapan 9,2555,751
AburatsuJapan 9,6225,979
AikawaJapan 9,4805,891
AjiroJapan 9,7876,082
AkitaJapan 9,4325,861
AkuneJapan 9,5085,908
AomoriJapan 9,3705,822
AsahikawaJapan 9,1885,710
AsosanJapan 9,4935,899
AmmanJordan 2,1691,348
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9963,104
AinaziLatvia 1,9381,204
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,1144,421
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,2634,513
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,5154,670
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,9674,329
AtarMauritania 3,5002,175
AgalegaMauritius 7,1914,469
AcapulcoMexico 10,6776,635
AayanbulagMongolia 6,3553,949
AltaiMongolia 6,2523,885
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,6994,163
AgadirMorocco 2,4971,551
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,373853
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,94311,150
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,22211,323
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,35011,403
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,25111,342
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,13311,268
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,19711,308
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,23711,333
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,22911,327
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,22711,327
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,22711,327
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,22711,327
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,22711,327
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,9906,208
AgadezNiger 2,8081,745
AsuncionParaguay 10,5016,525
ArequipaPeru 10,8986,772
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,9976,212
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,29610,126
AradRomania 739459
AjanRussia 7,9014,910
AldanRussia 7,1864,465
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7651,718
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6672,900
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,5455,310
AnadyrRussia 8,0965,031
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0341,886
ArmavirRussia 2,1661,346
AstrakhanRussia 2,7001,678
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,86610,481
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,8971,179
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,429888
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,337831
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,554965
Abu HamedSudan 3,0181,875
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,7202,312
AqiqSudan 3,4222,127
ArbaatSudan 3,2031,991
AromaSudan 3,5252,191
AtbaraSudan 3,2282,006
Abu KamalSyria 2,4241,506
AleppoSyria 2,0351,264
AranyaprathetThailand 8,8275,485
AtakpameTogo 4,0072,490
AdanaTurkey 1,8441,146
AfyonTurkey 1,383859
AnkaraTurkey 1,543959
AntalyaTurkey 1,478918
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,7002,299
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,1101,311
AberporthUk 1,8661,160
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,8531,151
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,608999
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,6261,010
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1392,572
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,1242,563
ArtigasUruguay 10,8216,724
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,5655,322
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,2845,148
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,3515,811
Abilene, TxUsa 9,3995,841
Ada, MnUsa 8,0875,025
Adrian, MiUsa 7,6604,760
Aiken, ScUsa 8,0725,016
Akron, OhUsa 7,5624,699
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3605,816
Albany, GaUsa 8,3585,194
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,9254,303
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,1305,052
Albion, NeUsa 8,5315,301
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,6075,970
Aledo, IlUsa 8,1805,083
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,3745,204
Algona, IaUsa 8,2175,106
Alice, TxUsa 9,6445,993
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,1664,453
Alliance, NeUsa 8,8015,469
Alma, MiUsa 7,6574,758
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,4274,615
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,8216,103
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,2975,777
Amherst, MaUsa 6,9144,297
Amite, LaUsa 8,9145,540
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5095,288
Anderson, InUsa 7,9294,927
Anderson, ScUsa 8,0745,017
Angelica, NyUsa 7,2594,511
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,6604,760
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,8075,473
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,5965,342
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,5695,325
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,0124,979
Ashland, WiUsa 7,7464,814
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,4335,862
Atchison, KsUsa 8,5465,311
Athens, GaUsa 8,1705,077
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,2705,139
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,1804,462
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,3185,790
Auburn, NeUsa 8,5665,323
Augusta, GaUsa 8,1145,042
Augusta, MtUsa 8,8515,500
Aurora, IlUsa 7,9184,920
Austin, TxUsa 9,4405,866
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,0252,501
AndizanUzbekistan 4,7362,943
AcariguaVenezuela 8,7995,468
AdenYemen 4,3402,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -