Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campobasso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campobasso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campobasso with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,6332,879
BustAfghanistan 4,5132,804
BatnaAlgeria 970603
BecharAlgeria 1,8741,165
BejaiaAlgeria 986613
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,9721,225
BiskraAlgeria 1,082673
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,6621,033
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,3088,270
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,2368,225
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,2538,236
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5777,816
ByrdAntarctica 15,3529,540
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8297,351
BarilocheArgentina 12,5987,829
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2777,008
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5049,634
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9439,907
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7657,932
BrestBelarus 1,357844
BrusselsBelgium 1,295805
Belize CityBelize 9,7536,061
BeninBenin 4,1002,548
BohiconBenin 4,0222,499
BermudaBermuda 6,8754,272
BageBrazil 10,7326,669
BambuiBrazil 9,2555,751
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2115,724
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7154,794
BarcelosBrazil 9,0515,624
BarraBrazil 8,3095,163
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0024,972
BarreirasBrazil 8,5305,300
BelémBrazil 7,9234,924
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1105,661
BelterraBrazil 8,5295,300
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2125,103
Bom JesusBrazil 10,2746,384
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5105,288
BrasiliaBrazil 9,0425,619
BrevesBrazil 8,1005,034
BurgasBulgaria 1,064661
BurundiBurundi 5,2063,235
BatouriCameroon 4,1252,563
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,4243,992
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,0355,614
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,7974,223
Banff, AbCanada 8,6325,364
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,0394,374
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,2493,262
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,5985,343
Bissett, MbCanada 7,7154,794
Blue River, BcCanada 8,6925,402
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,9714,332
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,9365,553
Brandon, MbCanada 8,0204,984
Broadview, SkCanada 8,1165,043
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3273,310
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,1115,662
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3143,302
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,7085,411
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,9064,292
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,1502,579
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,5682,217
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9348,038
BeijingChina 7,9984,970
BarranquillaColombia 9,1615,693
Benito SalasColombia 9,7856,081
BogotáColombia 9,5625,942
BrnoCzech Republic 859534
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3792,721
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6872,913
BaniDominican Republic 8,2655,136
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,3335,178
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,1745,080
BahariyaEgypt 1,9571,216
Beni SuefEgypt 2,0321,262
BiarritzFrance 1,341834
BordeauxFrance 1,294804
BrestFrance 1,6771,042
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,93510,523
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,93310,522
BitamGabon 4,4022,735
BanjulGambia 4,3432,699
BerlinGermany 1,217756
BrockenGermany 1,179733
BokeGuinea 4,4542,768
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,4182,746
BudapestHungary 744463
Budapest-LORINCHungary 745463
BangaloreIndia 6,8134,234
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,3623,953
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,9904,344
BikanerIndia 5,4563,390
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,1176,908
BabolsarIran 3,2942,047
Bandar AbbasIran 4,0982,547
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,9991,863
Bandar LengehIran 4,0162,495
BirjandIran 4,0152,495
BushehrIran 3,5372,198
BaghdadIraq 2,7561,713
BasraIraq 3,1941,985
BelmulletIreland 2,2961,427
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,1121,313
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 182113
BergamoItaly 606377
BolognaItaly 428266
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 606377
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 244151
BrindisiItaly 294183
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,1032,550
BouakeIvory Coast 4,2342,631
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,7252,936
BeirutLebanon 2,0181,254
BenghaziLibya 1,166725
BirzaiLithuania 1,7831,108
BitolaMacedonia 563350
BlantyreMalawi 6,6994,163
BvumbweMalawi 6,7274,181
BintuluMalaysia 10,4666,503
BamakoMali 3,8962,421
Bko-SMali 3,9022,425
BougounMali 3,9862,477
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,0201,877
BaitagMongolia 5,9363,688
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,9723,711
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,7604,201
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,3464,565
BayandelgerMongolia 7,3514,568
BayankhongorMongolia 6,5674,081
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,2034,476
BulganMongolia 6,6084,106
BhamawMyanmar 7,6534,756
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,96011,160
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,21011,316
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,99011,179
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,28911,365
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,38211,423
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,8126,097
BilmaNiger 2,5501,584
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,2182,000
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,6722,282
BergenNorway 2,1891,360
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,1871,359
BjornoyaNorway 3,6712,281
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,8581,776
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,6621,654
BadinPakistan 5,2963,291
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3383,317
BalakotPakistan 5,1073,174
BarkhanPakistan 5,0493,137
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,6946,024
BascoPhilippines 9,8606,127
BialystokPoland 1,433890
BejaPortugal 1,9581,217
BragancaPortugal 1,7721,101
BistritaRomania 999621
BucharestRomania 984611
BajkitRussia 5,6233,494
BarabinskRussia 4,7512,952
BarnaulRussia 5,1243,184
BerezovoRussia 4,0402,511
BiserRussia 3,5832,227
BlagovescenskRussia 7,9004,909
BogdarinRussia 6,8744,272
BogucanyRussia 5,7943,601
BomnakRussia 7,6324,742
BorRussia 5,3013,294
BorzjaRussia 7,2944,533
BratskRussia 6,1213,804
BelgradeSerbia 593368
BoSierra Leone 4,5522,829
BontheSierra Leone 4,6342,879
BratislavaSlovakia 760472
BerberaSomalia 4,5572,832
BusanSouth Korea 9,1845,707
BadajozSpain 1,8431,145
BarcelonaSpain 1,049652
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,511939
BabanusaSudan 3,5982,236
BaselSwitzerland 869540
BernSwitzerland 824512
BangkokThailand 8,6645,384
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,6545,378
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,2855,149
BizerteTunisia 635395
BalikesirTurkey 1,139708
BursaTurkey 1,220758
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,0462,514
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,1791,354
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,1111,312
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,1121,312
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,7291,074
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,6251,010
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,529950
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,2416,364
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,4715,886
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,3454,565
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,4474,628
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,4484,628
Batesville, MsUsa 8,6335,365
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,9815,581
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,7865,460
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,7504,816
Bedford, MaUsa 6,7744,209
Beeville, TxUsa 9,5955,962
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,1695,076
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,1376,299
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6315,363
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,7284,181
Bettles, AkUsa 7,8954,906
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,1515,065
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,6404,748
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7895,462
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,1084,417
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,4405,245
Bishop, CaUsa 10,0276,231
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,3095,163
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,7384,808
Blackville, ScUsa 8,0645,011
Blaine, WaUsa 9,1175,666
Blakely, GaUsa 8,5025,283
Block Island, RiUsa 6,9944,346
Boerne, TxUsa 9,5495,934
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,3535,812
Booneville, MsUsa 8,4865,273
Boonton, NjUsa 7,0794,399
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,7554,198
Bowler, WiUsa 7,7694,828
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,1415,059
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3285,175
Brenham, TxUsa 9,3635,818
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,9734,333
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,6485,374
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,9304,928
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,1794,461
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,9614,947
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7275,423
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,7835,458
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,7716,072
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4565,255
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,1486,306
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,6074,727
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,6724,768
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,2484,504
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,0145,601
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,7954,844
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,2045,098
Burlington, VtUsa 6,7804,213
Burns, OregonUsa 9,4795,890
BajsunUzbekistan 4,4302,753
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,3795,207
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,7685,449
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,9974,348
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,0114,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -