Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campobasso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campobasso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campobasso with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,4852,787
ChlefAlgeria 1,295805
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 909565
CeresArgentina 11,1626,936
ChamicalArgentina 11,5117,153
ChepesArgentina 11,6037,210
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6597,867
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9946,832
CórdobaArgentina 11,4307,103
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,4347,105
CorrientesArgentina 10,7516,681
CairnsAustralia 14,6279,089
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,0429,969
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5297,786
CedunaAustralia 14,6049,075
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3169,517
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4678,990
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5739,677
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2078,828
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,11410,014
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2538,857
ChittagongBangladesh 7,3454,564
CharnocksBarbados 7,7354,807
CotonouBenin 4,1002,548
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0015,593
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2465,746
CabroboBrazil 7,8194,859
CaceresBrazil 9,7866,081
CaetiteBrazil 8,5205,294
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4664,639
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9046,154
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,0316,233
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,4585,877
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7664,826
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4095,225
CaparaoBrazil 9,0225,607
CapinopolisBrazil 9,3975,839
CaratingaBrazil 8,9795,580
CaravelasBrazil 8,6095,350
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6215,357
CarolinaBrazil 8,3175,168
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9276,169
CataguasesBrazil 9,1525,687
CatalaoBrazil 9,2415,742
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5565,938
CaxiasBrazil 7,8064,851
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,3656,441
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2984,535
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2045,719
ChapecoBrazil 10,2956,397
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,3955,838
CipoBrazil 7,9824,960
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,5285,300
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0005,593
CordeiroBrazil 9,1865,708
CorrentinaBrazil 8,6235,358
CorumbaBrazil 10,0096,220
CoximBrazil 9,7606,065
CrateusBrazil 7,6324,743
CuiabaBrazil 9,6285,983
CuritibaBrazil 9,9296,170
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,5755,329
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,7654,204
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,1165,665
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,2383,255
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4333,376
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,7693,585
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,1664,453
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,1405,680
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,1045,657
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,2973,291
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,8895,524
Chapais, QcCanada 6,5924,096
Charlo, NbCanada 6,1333,811
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,9983,727
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,9953,726
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,0855,645
Chatham, NbCanada 6,1223,804
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,6444,128
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,6214,115
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,7443,570
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,0884,404
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,1354,434
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4573,391
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,1325,053
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,0684,392
Comox, BcCanada 9,1265,671
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,2084,479
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,2833,904
Coronation, AbCanada 8,3835,209
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,7845,458
ChicoChile 12,9758,063
ChillanChile 12,3597,680
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,4457,734
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,5977,207
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,0078,082
Curico-General FreireChile 12,1927,576
ChangchunChina 8,2715,139
ChangduChina 7,1994,474
ChangshaChina 8,5935,340
ChengduChina 7,7564,820
ChongqingChina 8,0324,991
Camilo DazaColombia 9,1895,710
CrikvenicaCroatia 401249
CamagueyCuba 8,6545,378
CasablancaCuba 8,8735,514
ChebCzech Republic 962598
CopenhagenDenmark 1,578980
CabreraDominican Republic 8,1335,054
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,2515,127
CotuiDominican Republic 8,1885,088
CanarEcuador 10,4956,521
CairoEgypt 1,9691,224
CaenFrance 1,449900
ChateaurouxFrance 1,185736
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,7504,816
CocobeachGabon 4,5392,821
CologneGermany 1,200745
ChiosGreece 1,041647
CorfuGreece 494307
ConakryGuinea 4,5072,801
CatacamasHonduras 9,7676,069
CholutecaHonduras 9,9836,204
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,0254,365
CherrapunjiIndia 7,1454,440
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,1454,440
ChahbaharIran 4,5692,839
ClaremorrisIreland 2,2101,373
ClonesIreland 2,1361,327
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,2051,370
CorkIreland 2,0911,299
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,0891,298
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 539335
CameriItaly 654406
Cape CarbonaraItaly 514320
Cape FrascaItaly 560348
Cape MeleItaly 592368
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 179111
Catania, SicilyItaly 457284
CerviaItaly 353220
CiampinoItaly 174108
Cimone MountainItaly 435270
Cisa PassItaly 502312
CivitavecchiaItaly 240149
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 590367
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 544338
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 352219
ChibaJapan 9,7956,087
ChichibuJapan 9,7046,030
ChichijimaJapan 10,6696,630
ChoshiJapan 9,8246,105
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,0391,267
ChilekaMalawi 6,6994,163
ChitedzeMalawi 6,4774,025
ChitipaMalawi 6,0093,734
ChihuahuaMexico 10,1206,288
ComitanMexico 10,1456,304
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,0408,103
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,3324,556
ChoirMongolia 7,0424,376
CasablancaMorocco 2,1511,337
ChindeMozambique 7,0554,384
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,0414,997
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,94011,148
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,37811,420
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,03511,207
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,20311,312
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,20211,311
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,19711,308
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,18311,299
CondegaNicaragua 9,9206,164
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,3515,190
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1525,687
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,8805,518
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,0305,611
ChhorPakistan 5,3143,302
ChitralPakistan 4,9113,052
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3066,404
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3426,427
CajamarcaPeru 10,7926,706
ChachapoyasPeru 10,6726,632
ChiclayoPeru 10,8796,760
ChimbotePeru 10,9426,800
CuzcoPeru 10,7226,663
CzestochowaPoland 1,083673
CoimbraPortugal 1,9381,205
CalafatRomania 727452
CeahlauRomania 1,084673
ClujRomania 917570
ConstantaRomania 1,176731
CraiovaRomania 809503
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5063,421
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5202,809
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6714,146
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6754,770
Cape UelenRussia 8,0304,990
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7145,415
CaraRussia 6,9654,328
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5092,181
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2744,520
ChitaRussia 7,0094,356
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,0144,358
CokurdahRussia 6,9934,345
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2894,529
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,4095,225
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5225,296
CaceresSpain 1,7851,109
CadizSpain 1,8891,174
Ciudad RealSpain 1,598993
CordobaSpain 1,7151,066
ColomboSri Lanka 7,4474,628
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,6355,366
ChanthaburiThailand 8,8725,513
Chiang MaiThailand 8,1755,080
Chiang RaiThailand 8,1665,075
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,7255,422
ChumphonThailand 8,7835,458
CanakkaleTurkey 1,000621
CorumTurkey 1,7021,057
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,1032,549
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,3622,711
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,7551,090
CernovcyUkraine 1,162722
ChernigovUkraine 1,6741,040
CarrascoUruguay 11,1326,918
ColoniaUruguay 11,2196,972
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,8494,877
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,3555,192
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,3104,543
Camden, ScUsa 8,0004,972
Canton, NyUsa 6,8744,271
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,3945,216
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,5184,672
Caribou, MeUsa 6,3023,916
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,2355,117
Casper, WyUsa 8,9295,548
Centralia, WaUsa 9,3185,790
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,3674,578
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,7204,797
Charles City, IaUsa 8,1565,068
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,0024,972
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,0064,975
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,7444,812
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,9124,916
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,5404,685
Chaska, MnUsa 8,0595,008
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,2265,112
Chazy, NyUsa 6,7394,188
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,7604,201
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,8724,892
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0055,596
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,9885,585
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,9174,920
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,9134,917
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,9466,181
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,5944,719
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9275,547
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,9064,913
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,8894,903
Circleville, OhUsa 7,7524,817
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,4285,238
Clark, SdUsa 8,2975,156
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,7015,407
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,2095,101
Clayton, NmUsa 9,2835,769
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,5574,696
Clinton, IaUsa 8,0454,999
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,2535,750
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,7254,800
College Park, MdUsa 7,3784,584
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,1775,703
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4205,232
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,0124,979
Columbus, GaUsa 7,9744,955
Columbus, InUsa 7,9994,971
Columbus, KsUsa 8,7365,429
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,7214,798
Conception, MoUsa 8,5055,285
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,7025,408
Conway, ArUsa 8,6935,402
Conway, ScUsa 7,8554,881
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,9934,345
Corning, ArUsa 8,5515,314
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,7974,224
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,6285,983
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,2155,726
Cortland, NyUsa 7,1014,413
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,5625,942
Covington, LaUsa 8,8585,505
Covington, TnUsa 8,4845,272
Crete, NeUsa 8,5495,313
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,7535,439
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,6742,283
CimbajUzbekistan 3,6742,283
CaracasVenezuela 8,5355,303
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,4285,237
CoroVenezuela 8,7015,407
ChipataZambia 6,3993,976
ChomaZambia 6,6184,112
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,1134,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -