Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campobasso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campobasso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campobasso with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,9821,232
DjelfaAlgeria 1,255780
DavisAntarctica 13,3068,268
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5758,435
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0948,137
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2626,377
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8399,843
DhakaBangladesh 7,1514,444
D’UccleBelgium 1,295805
DiamantinaBrazil 8,9445,558
DiamantinoBrazil 9,5635,943
DouradosBrazil 10,0606,251
DoualaCameroon 4,2062,613
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,4493,386
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,9334,929
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,3895,213
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,4275,237
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,4753,402
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,6013,481
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,4894,032
Dryden, OnCanada 7,6444,750
DuianChina 6,9514,319
DubrovnikCroatia 309192
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,3372,695
DajabonDominican Republic 8,2835,147
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,3555,192
DabaaEgypt 1,6981,055
DakhlaEgypt 2,2181,379
DijonFrance 989614
DresdenGermany 1,066663
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2162,620
DebrecenHungary 857533
DalatangiIceland 3,1751,973
DaltonganjIndia 6,5934,097
DarbhangaIndia 6,6094,107
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,2584,510
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,2654,515
DumkaIndia 6,8424,252
DwarkaIndia 5,4583,392
DezfulIran 3,1511,958
DublinIreland 2,0381,266
DecimomannuItaly 541336
DobbiacoItaly 606377
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3282,689
Deir-AllaJordan 2,1261,321
DagorettiKenya 5,2613,269
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,8181,130
DedzaMalawi 6,5324,059
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,9654,328
DashbalbarMongolia 7,2274,491
DaweiMyanmar 8,4445,247
De BiltNetherlands 1,373853
De KooyNetherlands 1,464910
Den HelderNetherlands 1,469913
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,45311,467
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,16211,286
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,11411,256
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,00111,186
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,02411,200
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,0411,269
DalbandinPakistan 4,6642,898
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,0423,133
DirPakistan 4,9443,072
DroshPakistan 4,9213,058
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,0766,261
DohaQatar 3,8372,384
DorohoiRomania 1,166725
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8553,017
DudinkaRussia 5,0273,124
DzardzanRussia 6,4614,015
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,6572,272
DakarSenegal 4,2942,668
DaruSierra Leone 4,4992,795
DurbanSouth Africa 8,1285,051
DamazinSudan 3,8272,378
DongolaSudan 2,9061,806
DamascusSyria 2,1231,319
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,1231,319
Deir EzzorSyria 2,3171,440
DusanbeTajikistan 4,5382,820
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,9363,689
DjerbaTunisia 950591
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,2141,376
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,1761,352
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,9871,235
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,7691,099
DonetskUkraine 1,9521,213
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1402,572
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,1765,081
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,5874,715
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,1805,705
Danville, IlUsa 8,0605,009
Darlington, ScUsa 7,8884,902
Davenport, WaUsa 9,0625,631
David City, NeUsa 8,5385,305
Dayton, OhUsa 7,8134,855
Dayton, WaUsa 9,1785,703
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,5745,328
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0386,238
Decatur, IlUsa 8,1255,049
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,7276,045
Delaware, OhUsa 7,7294,803
Delphine, InUsa 7,9244,924
Denton, MdUsa 7,3104,543
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1065,659
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,3065,161
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6105,972
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,0374,994
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,6004,723
Dickson, TnUsa 8,3025,159
Dillon, MtUsa 9,0755,639
Dixon, IlUsa 8,0454,999
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,9855,583
Dover, DeUsa 7,3104,543
Dover, TnUsa 8,3495,188
Dublin, TxUsa 9,3245,794
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,0595,008
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,8274,864
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,2715,139
Durham, NhUsa 6,7164,174
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,4512,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -