Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campobasso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campobasso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campobasso with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,6151,004
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,133704
EsquelArgentina 12,7127,899
EzeizaArgentina 11,2987,021
East SaleAustralia 15,9919,937
Esperance (po)Australia 13,7448,541
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7458,541
EssendonAustralia 15,7939,814
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,3385,803
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5636,564
EspinosaBrazil 8,6125,351
Earlton, OnCanada 7,0274,367
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,3625,196
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,3275,174
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,3375,181
Edson, AbCanada 8,4525,252
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,0745,639
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,2104,481
Estevan, SkCanada 8,2285,113
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,9535,563
Eureka, NtCanada 5,6703,523
ErlianChina 7,4644,638
El CaranoColombia 9,6926,023
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,530951
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,3315,177
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,1245,049
El ArishEgypt 2,0691,286
El TorEgypt 2,2721,412
ErfurtGermany 1,085674
EssenGermany 1,241771
EsfahanIran 3,4102,119
EilatIsrael 2,2611,405
EsashiJapan 9,2455,745
EldoretKenya 5,0123,115
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,4834,029
EssaouiraMorocco 2,4411,517
EeldeNetherlands 1,420882
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,47611,481
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,17311,293
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,0336,235
EnuguNigeria 3,9652,464
EncarnacionParaguay 10,5376,548
EvoraPortugal 1,9421,207
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,2805,145
EkimcanRussia 7,9494,940
Elat’MaRussia 2,4731,537
ElistaRussia 2,4081,496
ErbogacenRussia 6,2163,862
EssejRussia 5,6813,530
Ed DueimSudan 3,5082,180
El FasherSudan 3,2752,035
El GeneinaSudan 3,2121,996
El ObeidSudan 3,4992,175
El ShowakSudan 3,6432,264
En NahudSudan 3,4772,160
EdirneTurkey 990615
ErzincanTurkey 2,1011,306
ErzurumTurkey 2,2311,387
EskisehirTurkey 1,354842
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,3742,096
EntebbeUganda 4,9503,076
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,0671,285
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,0061,247
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,4744,644
Eastman, GaUsa 8,2855,149
Eastport, MeUsa 6,3333,935
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,5805,332
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,7845,458
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,8706,133
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,5884,715
Elko, NvUsa 9,5845,956
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,7675,448
Elmira, NyUsa 7,1744,458
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,6776,013
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,7324,183
Erie, PaUsa 7,4014,599
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,6445,371
Eugene, OrUsa 9,6035,967
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,7015,407
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,9626,190
Eureka, SdUsa 8,3295,176
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,3055,782
Evansville, InUsa 8,1705,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -