Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campobasso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campobasso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campobasso with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,7462,949
FarahAfghanistan 4,2882,665
FormosaArgentina 10,6166,597
ForrestAustralia 14,0748,746
FrancistownBotswana 7,1054,415
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9344,309
FloraniaBrazil 7,4364,621
FlorestaBrazil 7,7724,830
FlorianoBrazil 7,9384,933
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,0616,252
FormosaBrazil 8,9785,579
FortalezaBrazil 7,3644,576
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,3066,404
FrancaBrazil 9,4015,842
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,7354,807
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,7944,843
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,9784,958
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1775,081
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,5705,325
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8634,886
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,7184,796
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,3615,196
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,0054,974
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,2573,888
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,2513,884
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6313,499
FayaChad 2,6551,650
FamagustaCyprus 1,8231,133
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,608999
FarafraEgypt 2,0201,255
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,8052,986
FichtelbergGermany 995618
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,058657
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 572356
FrederikshbGreenland 4,7192,932
FaranahGuinea 4,2962,670
FalconaraItaly 252156
Florence, TuscanyItaly 377234
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7547
FonniItaly 483300
FrontoneItaly 269167
FrosinoneItaly 11370
FukauraJapan 9,3425,805
FukueJapan 9,3665,820
FukuiJapan 9,5375,926
FukuokaJapan 9,3925,836
FukushimaJapan 9,6245,981
FukuyamaJapan 9,4975,902
FushikiJapan 9,5215,917
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,8272,999
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,7634,824
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,1185,044
FunchalMadeira 2,9501,833
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,7574,820
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,9171,191
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2651,407
FaroPortugal 2,0051,246
FerganaRussia 4,7052,924
FreetownSierra Leone 4,5712,841
FalunSweden 2,1201,317
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,533952
FeodosijaUkraine 1,7161,066
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,0895,026
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,6285,361
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,2435,122
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,1425,059
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,0845,023
Farmington, MeUsa 6,5354,061
Farmington, MnUsa 8,0084,977
Farmington, MoUsa 8,3375,180
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,3575,193
Fayette, IaUsa 8,0965,031
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,7495,436
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,7874,839
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,3545,191
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,2675,137
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,5785,952
Findlay, OhUsa 7,7014,786
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,8786,138
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,5784,709
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,8204,860
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,0505,624
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,2175,106
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,0065,596
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,5705,326
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,6595,381
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,8245,483
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,8074,851
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,1895,710
Framingham, MaUsa 6,7874,218
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,0024,973
Franklin, LaUsa 9,0745,639
Franklin, PaUsa 7,4594,635
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,4454,627
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,1486,306
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,2195,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -