Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campobasso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campobasso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campobasso with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,8092,988
GhazniAfghanistan 4,7452,949
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,401870
General PicoArgentina 11,7167,281
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,1656,938
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,2493,883
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,19710,065
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8687,996
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,7388,537
GrazAustria 606377
GancaAzerbaijan 2,6431,642
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,7581,714
GomelBelarus 1,7201,069
GrodnoBelarus 1,510938
GaranhunsBrazil 7,6544,756
GoianiaBrazil 9,2095,723
GoiasBrazil 9,2125,724
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8835,520
GrajauBrazil 8,1155,043
GuairaBrazil 10,1666,317
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,4374,621
GuaratingaBrazil 8,5425,308
GarouaCameroon 3,5862,228
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,2913,288
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,2824,525
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,1705,698
Golden, BcCanada 8,6795,393
Goose, NfCanada 5,5233,432
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,3114,543
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,3955,217
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,1843,843
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,8583,640
GanzhouChina 8,9295,548
GuangzhouChina 9,0105,599
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,1665,074
GuayaquilEcuador 10,5446,552
GonderEthiopia 3,9112,431
GourdonFrance 1,132703
GrenobleFrance 824512
GeisenheimGermany 1,070665
GorlitzGermany 1,068664
GibraltarGibraltar 1,8291,136
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,1486,306
GeorgetownGuyana 8,0785,020
GoaIndia 6,3223,929
GuwahatiIndia 7,0784,398
GelaItaly 500311
GenoaItaly 569354
GhediItaly 555345
Gioia Del ColleItaly 211131
GrazzaniseItaly 7446
GrossetoItaly 324202
GrottaglieItaly 258160
GuardiavecchiaItaly 440274
GuidoniaItaly 166103
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4362,757
GifuJapan 9,6245,981
GaoMali 3,1461,955
GuamMariana Islands 12,0457,485
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6086,592
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,4406,487
GuaymasMexico 10,4776,511
GaluutMongolia 6,4994,039
GemertNetherlands 1,303810
GisborneNew Zealand 18,56411,536
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,56511,537
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,13811,271
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,31511,381
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,07811,234
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,46811,476
GayaNiger 3,4762,160
GardermoenNorway 2,0871,297
GeiloNorway 2,1541,339
GdanskPoland 1,455904
GalatiRomania 1,161722
Gor’KijRussia 2,6501,647
GorznyjRussia 2,5431,580
GridinoRussia 2,9811,853
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,0423,133
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,7137,279
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 987613
GijonSpain 1,6721,039
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,5392,199
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,6572,273
GoteborgSweden 1,8051,122
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,8131,126
GothenburgSweden 1,8041,121
GunnarnSweden 2,6131,624
GenevaSwitzerland 858533
GabesTunisia 943586
GafsaTunisia 945587
GiresunTurkey 1,9791,230
GoztepeTurkey 1,213754
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,5092,181
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,4352,135
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,1031,307
GajvoronUkraine 1,410876
GeniceskUkraine 1,6901,050
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,5695,325
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,1745,080
Galva, IlUsa 8,1085,038
Galveston, TxUsa 9,3225,793
Geneva, NeUsa 8,6095,350
Genoa, NeUsa 8,6095,350
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,4925,277
Glenville, WvUsa 7,6534,756
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,9454,315
Golconda, NvUsa 9,6255,981
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,6894,778
Goodland, KsUsa 8,9575,566
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,7275,423
Grafton, NdUsa 8,0114,978
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,0745,639
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,6325,364
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,3645,819
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,6984,783
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,7986,088
Gravette, ArUsa 8,7455,435
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,7795,455
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,7494,816
Greenfield, InUsa 7,9294,927
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,5695,325
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,7814,835
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,1415,059
Greenville, MsUsa 8,7775,454
Greenville, OhUsa 7,8634,886
Greenville, PaUsa 7,4594,635
Greenville, TxUsa 9,1095,661
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,0254,987
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,0705,015
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,2585,131
Groton, CtUsa 6,9034,290
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,3465,186
GuanareVenezuela 8,8795,517
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,0985,653
GuiriaVenezuela 8,1495,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -