Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campobasso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campobasso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campobasso with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,1992,609
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,335830
HuamboAngola 6,0463,757
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2368,225
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,18010,054
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,16710,047
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,7849,187
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6622,276
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,3605,195
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1053,794
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,0903,785
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,3144,545
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5213,431
Harrow, OnCanada 7,5854,714
Hay River, NtCanada 7,7784,833
Hope, BcCanada 9,0345,614
HaikouChina 8,9945,589
HailarChina 7,5534,693
HamiChina 6,2443,880
HetanChina 5,5003,418
HavanaCuba 8,8905,525
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,1435,060
HigueyDominican Republic 8,1095,039
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,3435,184
HelwanEgypt 1,9851,233
HurguadaEgypt 2,3621,468
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,6821,667
HelsinkiFinland 2,1781,353
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,2011,368
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,52410,268
HamburgGermany 1,386861
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,386862
HannoverGermany 1,269789
HelgolandGermany 1,490926
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 751467
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,148713
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,8993,044
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,1198,152
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9788,065
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,1631,966
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,5694,082
HaifaIsrael 2,0411,268
HaboroJapan 9,1025,656
HachijojimaJapan 9,9956,211
HachinoheJapan 9,4345,862
HagiJapan 9,3885,834
HakodateJapan 9,2815,767
HamadaJapan 9,3885,834
HamamatsuJapan 9,7346,049
HikoneJapan 9,6055,969
HimejiJapan 9,5505,934
HiradoJapan 9,3585,815
HirooJapan 9,3645,819
HiroshimaJapan 9,4545,875
HitaJapan 9,4495,872
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5285,921
HunLibya 1,387862
HomboriMali 3,3122,058
HomalinMyanmar 7,4294,616
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,2105,102
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,21611,320
HighbankNew Zealand 18,13011,266
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,06411,225
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,87211,106
HororataNew Zealand 18,15011,278
HyderabadPakistan 5,2093,237
HuanucoPeru 10,8046,714
HelPoland 1,482921
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4285,237
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,1942,606
HatangaRussia 5,5853,471
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9032,425
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,7284,181
HailSaudi Arabia 2,9121,810
HurbanovoSlovakia 755469
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,0879,375
HaejuSouth Korea 8,7435,433
HyesanSouth Korea 8,6285,362
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,6094,729
HalaibSudan 2,9731,847
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,5442,202
HudeibaSudan 3,2382,012
HaparandaSweden 2,7611,716
HarnosandSweden 2,3511,461
HamaSyria 2,0491,273
HassakahSyria 2,3141,438
Hua HinThailand 8,6975,404
HakkariTurkey 2,5221,567
Hull, EnglandUk 1,7491,087
HersonUkraine 1,533953
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,297806
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,4575,877
Hanover, NhUsa 6,7284,181
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,2715,139
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2934,532
Hart, MiUsa 7,6524,755
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,8964,285
Hartington, NeUsa 8,4395,244
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,2995,157
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,7355,428
Hays, KsUsa 8,8275,485
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,1176,287
Hebron, NeUsa 8,6885,399
Helena, MtUsa 8,8865,522
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,1964,472
Henderson, NcUsa 7,6484,753
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,0034,973
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3765,826
Hernando, MsUsa 8,5715,326
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,5015,283
Highmore, SdUsa 8,3535,190
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,1764,459
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,1985,094
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,7254,800
Holly, CoUsa 9,0875,647
Homer, AkUsa 8,6915,401
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,0064,975
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,2525,128
Horton, KsUsa 8,5645,321
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,7355,428
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,6574,758
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,5444,688
Houma, LaUsa 9,0155,602
Houston, TexasUsa 9,3085,784
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8094,853
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,3635,197
Huron, SdUsa 8,3575,193
HanoiVietnam 8,5735,327
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,3785,827
HarareZimbabwe 6,8284,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -