Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campobasso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campobasso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campobasso with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,570976
In SalahAlgeria 1,9411,206
InnsbruckAustria 686426
IbiriteBrazil 9,1255,670
IguatuBrazil 7,6344,744
IlheusBrazil 8,3415,183
ImperatrizBrazil 8,1745,079
IndaialBrazil 10,0486,244
IpameriBrazil 9,2185,728
IraiBrazil 10,3436,427
IreceBrazil 8,2345,117
ItaberabaBrazil 8,2415,121
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,8485,498
ItaitubaBrazil 8,7385,430
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,8595,505
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0825,644
ItapevaBrazil 9,7826,079
ItirucuBrazil 8,2775,144
ItuacuBrazil 8,4095,225
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0036,216
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9994,350
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,3223,928
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,5144,669
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,6313,499
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,0503,759
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,0946,894
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,7369,157
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,3848,317
ImbertDominican Republic 8,1855,086
IzobambaEcuador 10,3016,401
IsmailiaEgypt 1,9901,237
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,1096,282
IoanninaGreece 560348
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,7992,982
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,8152,371
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,9933,724
IranshahrIran 4,4572,769
IstranaItaly 502312
IidaJapan 9,6746,012
IizukaJapan 9,4075,846
IrakoJapan 9,7096,034
IriomotejimaJapan 9,6806,015
IrozakiJapan 9,8136,098
IshigakijimaJapan 9,7176,038
IshinomakiJapan 9,6095,971
IwamizawaJapan 9,2095,722
IzuharaJapan 9,2745,763
IrbidJordan 2,1231,319
IfraneMorocco 1,9581,217
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,85111,093
IlorinNigeria 3,8092,367
InchonNorth Korea 8,8455,496
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,0592,522
IslamabadPakistan 5,1263,186
IquitosPeru 10,1176,287
IloiloPhilippines 10,6626,625
IasiRomania 1,202747
IcaRussia 8,6015,345
IlirnejRussia 7,7074,789
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,1665,075
IrkutskRussia 6,4684,019
Ivdel’Russia 3,7252,315
IbizaSpain 1,164724
IspartaTurkey 1,423884
IstanbulTurkey 1,206750
IzmirTurkey 1,120696
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,120696
IzmailUkraine 1,219758
Imperial, NeUsa 8,8425,495
Independence, KsUsa 8,7995,468
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,8654,266
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,9664,950
Indianola, IaUsa 8,3675,200
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,7714,829
Inverness, FlUsa 8,4255,236
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,2075,100
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,6384,747
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,1294,430
IsokaZambia 6,0343,749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -