Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campobasso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campobasso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campobasso with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,7352,942
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,8693,026
JuninArgentina 11,4387,108
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,7916,084
JacobinaBrazil 8,1265,050
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3904,592
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3864,590
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,0755,640
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,2275,734
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,2985,156
JiuquanChina 6,7734,209
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,9966,212
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,2315,115
JimaniDominican Republic 8,3855,210
JoensuuFinland 2,5451,582
JokioinenFinland 2,2231,382
JyvskylFinland 2,4291,509
JakobshavnGreenland 4,8012,983
JulianehbGreenland 4,5292,814
JagdalpurIndia 6,7534,196
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,6446,614
JerusalemIsrael 2,1181,316
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,9336,172
JosNigeria 3,5692,218
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,5172,185
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,5142,184
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,0363,130
JhelumPakistan 5,2133,239
JiwaniPakistan 4,6812,909
JuliacaPeru 10,7206,662
JakutskRussia 7,1254,428
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,4971,552
JenisejskRussia 5,5013,418
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,3285,796
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,9205,543
JamestownSaint Helena 6,7264,180
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,1831,978
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,8222,375
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,6584,759
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,8591,155
JubaSudan 4,4142,743
JokkmokkSweden 2,8021,741
JönköpingSweden 1,8041,121
Jonkoping ASweden 1,8011,119
JendoubaTunisia 758471
JerbaTunisia 921573
JerseyUk 1,562971
JaltaUkraine 1,6151,004
Jackson, MsUsa 8,7655,446
Jackson, TnUsa 8,4335,240
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,2985,156
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,1905,089
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,4294,617
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,5445,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -