Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campobasso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campobasso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campobasso with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,7612,958
KandaharAfghanistan 4,6392,883
KhostAfghanistan 4,8813,033
KunduzAfghanistan 4,6362,881
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,2598,239
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5318,409
KlagenfurtAustria 566352
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,6471,645
KandiBenin 3,5722,219
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,8695,511
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,0784,398
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,0804,400
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,8985,529
Kenora, OnCanada 7,7354,806
Kingston, OnCanada 7,0274,367
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,4864,652
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,1494,443
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,8203,617
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,7704,207
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,0913,164
KashiChina 5,0783,155
KunmingChina 8,0404,996
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1103,175
KhargaEgypt 2,3101,436
KosseirEgypt 2,4831,543
KajaaniFinland 2,6611,653
KuopioFinland 2,5221,567
KuusamoFinland 2,8601,777
KarlsruheGermany 960597
KasselGermany 1,153717
KonstanzGermany 805500
KumasiGhana 4,1952,607
KalamataGreece 806501
KerkiraGreece 494307
Kythira IslandGreece 931578
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7742,967
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8112,368
KankanGuinea 4,1822,599
KindiaGuinea 4,4172,745
KissidougouGuinea 4,3182,684
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0098,084
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1295,673
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1305,674
KeszthelyHungary 612380
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,2422,015
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,0454,378
KotaIndia 5,8423,630
KozhikodeIndia 6,7914,220
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,3257,659
KermanIran 3,9692,466
KermanshahIran 2,9401,827
Khoram AbadIran 3,0791,914
KilkennyIreland 2,0531,276
KingstonJamaica 8,8135,476
KagoshimaJapan 9,5695,946
KanazawaJapan 9,5155,913
KaruizawaJapan 9,6435,992
KatsuuraJapan 9,8466,119
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7296,046
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0935,651
KobeJapan 9,5945,962
KochiJapan 9,5905,959
KofuJapan 9,7036,029
KumagayaJapan 9,7076,032
KumamotoJapan 9,4765,888
KumejimaJapan 9,7436,054
KureJapan 9,4735,887
KushiroJapan 9,3545,812
KutchanJapan 9,1865,708
KyotoJapan 9,5975,964
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,1923,226
KitaleKenya 4,9493,075
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,2902,045
KufraLibya 2,0881,298
KaunasLithuania 1,6271,011
KlaipedaLithuania 1,6431,021
KybartaiLithuania 1,571976
KarongaMalawi 6,0563,763
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,3565,814
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,5086,530
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,5195,916
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,4845,893
KuantanMalaysia 9,6095,971
KuchingMalaysia 10,3706,444
KayesMali 3,9252,439
KeniebaMali 4,0592,522
KidalMali 2,8651,781
KitaMali 3,9362,446
KoutiaMali 3,7872,353
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,7848,566
KisinevMoldova 1,289801
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6044,725
KhatgalMongolia 6,3063,919
KhovdMongolia 5,8563,639
KhujirtMongolia 6,6624,140
KhutagMongolia 6,5224,053
KenitraMorocco 2,0241,258
KalewaMyanmar 7,4904,654
KathaMyanmar 7,5904,717
KawthaungMyanmar 8,7725,451
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,6854,776
KengtungMyanmar 8,0525,003
KhamtiMyanmar 7,4174,609
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,5804,711
KathmanduNepal 6,4704,020
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,33110,148
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,28511,363
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,43811,457
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,39011,428
KarioiNew Zealand 18,38411,424
KawerauNew Zealand 18,43811,457
KopuaNew Zealand 18,46211,472
KanoNigeria 3,3352,073
KangnungNorth Korea 8,9625,569
KarasjokNorway 3,1661,967
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3651,470
KristiansandNorway 1,9051,184
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,4391,516
KhasabOman 4,1522,580
KarachiPakistan 5,1263,186
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,1323,189
KhanpurPakistan 5,2003,231
KhuzdarPakistan 4,9113,052
KororPalau 11,8457,361
Kasprowy WierchPoland 948589
KlodzkoPoland 998620
KoszalinPoland 1,410876
KrakowPoland 1,027638
KalakanRussia 7,0024,351
KaliningradRussia 1,526949
KamenskoeRussia 8,1685,076
KandalaksaRussia 3,0441,891
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,4492,144
KazanRussia 2,9421,828
KemRussia 2,8921,797
KerchRussia 1,8011,119
KhabarovskRussia 8,4265,236
KirenskRussia 6,3933,972
KirovRussia 3,0771,912
KljuciRussia 8,6775,392
KolpasevRussia 4,9793,094
KorfRussia 8,3865,211
KostromaRussia 2,5721,598
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3383,939
KotlasRussia 3,0611,902
KrasnodarRussia 2,0111,250
KrasnojarskRussia 3,5692,218
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4812,163
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,6213,493
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,6702,902
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,9541,836
KurganRussia 3,9392,448
KurskRussia 1,9831,233
KyraRussia 7,0824,401
KigaliRwanda 5,0863,161
KoldaSenegal 4,2882,665
KabalaSierra Leone 4,3842,725
KosiceSlovakia 947589
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8934,905
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,7475,435
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,4464,627
KadugliSudan 3,7032,301
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,0341,886
KassalaSudan 3,5742,221
KhartoumSudan 3,3592,087
KostiSudan 3,6072,241
KalmarSweden 1,6821,045
KaresuandoSweden 3,0231,879
KarlstadSweden 1,9901,237
KristianstadSweden 1,6091,000
KamishliSyria 2,3301,448
KanchanaburiThailand 8,5585,318
Khlong YaiThailand 8,9965,590
Khon KaenThailand 8,6515,376
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,7255,422
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,7005,406
KairouanTunisia 766476
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,9541,214
KarsTurkey 2,3761,476
KastamonuTurkey 1,591989
KayseriTurkey 1,7941,115
KonyaTurkey 1,578980
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,6382,261
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,1602,585
KinlossUk 2,2031,369
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,9001,181
KievUkraine 1,568975
KirillovkaUkraine 1,8291,137
KirovogradUkraine 1,575979
KlepininoUkraine 1,6331,015
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,6891,049
Kovel’Ukraine 1,318819
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,6261,011
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,7434,812
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,8375,492
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,5445,310
Keene, NhUsa 6,7864,217
Kenton, OhUsa 7,7284,802
Kenton, OkUsa 9,2295,735
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,7275,423
Kimball, NeUsa 8,9555,565
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8395,493
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,0045,595
Kinston, NcUsa 7,7154,794
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,7256,043
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,0865,025
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,9085,535
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,9544,943
KabompoZambia 6,2123,860
KabweZambia 6,3883,970
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,3833,967
KafirondaZambia 6,1793,840
KaomaZambia 6,3543,948
KasamaZambia 5,9993,728
KasempaZambia 6,2333,874
KawambwaZambia 5,8993,666
KaroiZimbabwe 6,6744,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -