Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campobasso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campobasso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campobasso with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,089677
LuandaAngola 5,6083,485
LuenaAngola 5,9563,701
La PlataArgentina 11,2677,001
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,8536,744
La RiojaArgentina 11,4797,133
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5767,194
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2348,224
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6726,631
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,11810,016
LavertonAustralia 15,7869,810
LearmonthAustralia 12,3867,697
LongreachAustralia 14,9639,298
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9629,298
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,67610,363
Low HeadAustralia 16,0689,985
LinzAustria 743461
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3321,449
LerwickUk 2,3321,449
La PazBolivia 10,6416,612
LavrasBrazil 9,2925,774
LencoisBrazil 8,3085,163
LinharesBrazil 8,8085,473
LondrinaBrazil 9,8946,148
LomBulgaria 745463
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,8574,882
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,3124,544
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,0414,376
Langara, BcCanada 8,9265,547
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,2114,481
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,6485,374
London, OnCanada 7,4044,601
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,7483,572
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,5384,684
Lytton, BcCanada 8,9575,566
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,1131,935
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,8427,359
LanzhouChina 7,3944,595
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,8154,235
Las GaviotasColombia 9,3045,782
LimonCosta Rica 9,9036,154
LarnacaCyprus 1,8111,125
LimassolCyprus 1,7761,103
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0633,768
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4933,414
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,6791,043
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,1475,063
La VegaDominican Republic 8,2145,104
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,1995,095
LuperonDominican Republic 8,2035,097
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,3406,426
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,6266,603
LuxorEgypt 2,4221,505
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,1376,299
Laucala BayFiji 16,99110,558
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3521,461
Le MansFrance 1,340833
LilleFrance 1,337831
LyonFrance 908564
LambarnGabon 4,7222,935
LastourvilleGabon 4,7182,932
LibrevilleGabon 4,6022,860
LeipzigGermany 1,107688
LindenbergGermany 1,185736
LamiaGreece 723450
LarissaGreece 689428
LemnosGreece 897557
LimnosGreece 909565
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,6784,772
LabeGuinea 4,2652,650
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9218,029
La CeibaHonduras 9,7786,076
La MesaHonduras 9,8836,141
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4633,395
LudhianaIndia 5,5083,423
Lampedusa IslandItaly 697433
LatinaItaly 14590
LatronicoItaly 200124
LecceItaly 328204
LodwarKenya 4,7602,958
Luang PrabangLaos 8,3545,191
LiepajaLatvia 1,7201,069
LaukuvaLithuania 1,6561,029
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,109689
LazaropoleMacedonia 503313
LabuanMalaysia 10,4906,519
LuqaMalta 636395
Le LamentinMartinique 7,7524,817
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,7646,689
LashioMyanmar 7,7884,840
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,11311,255
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,93311,144
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,20911,315
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,03011,204
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,39111,429
LincolnNew Zealand 18,19011,303
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,37211,416
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,37211,416
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,37211,416
LagosNigeria 4,0482,515
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,2221,381
LillehammerNorway 2,1891,360
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3383,317
La VictoriaParaguay 10,2916,395
LimaPeru 11,0366,858
LegaspiPhilippines 10,5646,564
LisbonPortugal 2,0421,269
LeninbadRussia 4,5522,829
LevsiRussia 3,9912,480
LungiSierra Leone 4,5712,841
LjubljanaSlovenia 499310
LanzaroteSpain 2,9051,805
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,405873
LocarnoSwitzerland 692430
LuganoSwitzerland 673418
LatakiaSyria 1,9481,211
LampangThailand 8,2545,129
LoeiThailand 8,4945,278
Lop BuriThailand 8,5935,340
LomeTogo 4,1542,581
LeemingUk 1,8511,150
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3321,449
London, EnglandUk 1,583984
London-GatwickUk 1,559969
LynehamUk 1,6791,043
L’VovUkraine 1,166724
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,414879
LozovajaUkraine 1,8731,164
LubnyUkraine 1,6981,055
LuckUkraine 1,313816
LuganskUkraine 2,0711,287
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,9874,963
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,1805,083
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,0575,628
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,1495,685
Lake City, FlUsa 8,4285,237
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,8474,255
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2425,743
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5955,341
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,4105,848
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,0274,988
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0565,627
Langdon, NdUsa 7,9894,964
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0225,606
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,7816,078
Larned, KsUsa 8,9075,535
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1465,684
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,9856,205
Laurel, MdUsa 7,3814,586
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,5825,333
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,7164,174
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,3365,180
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,5315,301
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5195,294
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,9194,921
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,1275,050
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,9344,930
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,3535,191
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,7024,786
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,1315,674
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,5904,095
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5195,294
Lexington, VaUsa 7,6324,743
Libby, MtUsa 8,8855,521
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,5465,311
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,4514,630
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,2195,107
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,7295,424
Llano, TxUsa 9,4695,884
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,8995,530
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,3476,429
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,3296,419
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,3486,431
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,6335,986
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,6484,753
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0394,996
Louisville, MsUsa 8,6395,368
Loup City, NeUsa 8,6445,372
Lowville, NyUsa 6,9794,337
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,4335,862
Luling, TxUsa 9,4865,895
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8345,489
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,6454,751
LivingstoneZambia 6,7024,165
LundaziZambia 6,2823,904
LusakaZambia 6,4934,035
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,4824,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -