Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campobasso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campobasso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campobasso with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,3292,690
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,4942,793
MilianaAlgeria 1,222759
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3173,926
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,7869,810
Malarg EArgentina 12,1117,526
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,4417,731
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,4727,129
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,3867,075
MendozaArgentina 11,8767,380
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,8687,375
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8896,767
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2109,452
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,03910,588
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7757,938
MeekatharraAustralia 13,0368,101
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,7859,809
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8029,819
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,4039,572
Mount GambierAustralia 15,4589,606
Mount IsaAustralia 14,3848,938
MuharraqBahrain 3,6952,296
MinskBelarus 1,6771,042
MogilevBelarus 1,7901,112
MaunBotswana 6,9034,290
MacapaBrazil 8,0114,978
MacauBrazil 7,3384,560
MaceioBrazil 7,6674,764
MachadoBrazil 9,3915,835
ManausBrazil 8,9765,578
MarabaBrazil 8,2865,149
MaringaBrazil 9,9516,183
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,4115,227
Monte AzulBrazil 8,6175,355
Monte SantoBrazil 7,9804,959
MonteiroBrazil 7,6064,726
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,8335,489
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4604,636
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,1825,084
MamfeCameroon 4,0212,499
MarouaCameroon 3,4602,150
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,1683,833
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,8644,265
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,5955,341
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,0334,992
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,0025,594
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,5295,300
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,1155,664
Moncton, NbCanada 6,1123,798
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,2283,870
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,7384,187
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,7634,203
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,2635,135
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,8564,260
Morden, MbCanada 7,9794,958
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,1594,449
MoundouChad 3,6722,282
MatecanaColombia 9,6856,018
MoroniComoros 6,6064,105
MosnovCzech Republic 944586
MarstalDenmark 1,508937
Melville HallDominica 7,7124,792
MichesDominican Republic 8,1115,040
MocaDominican Republic 8,2035,097
MoncionDominican Republic 8,2515,127
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,2595,132
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,1855,086
MilagroEcuador 10,5186,536
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,597992
MinyaEgypt 2,0911,299
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,2452,638
MassawaEritrea 3,7382,323
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,7211,691
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,0941,301
MarseilleFrance 801498
MontpellierFrance 903561
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,9764,956
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,53210,273
MakokouGabon 4,5622,835
MayumbaGabon 5,0183,118
MitzicGabon 4,5452,825
MkamboGabon 4,5092,802
MoandaGabon 4,7902,977
MouilaGabon 4,8433,010
MagdeburgGermany 1,196743
MunichGermany 787489
MünsterGermany 1,274791
MethoniGreece 803499
MilosGreece 1,001622
MitiliniGreece 1,049652
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,044649
MacentaGuinea 4,3722,717
MamouGuinea 4,3412,698
Midway IslandHawaii 12,1587,555
MiskolcHungary 869540
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,5964,099
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,8943,663
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,0003,729
MusulipatnamIndia 6,8784,274
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,5567,181
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,4737,751
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,2485,747
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,5658,430
MashhadIran 3,8912,418
Malin HeadIreland 2,2151,376
M. CalamitaItaly 374233
Marina Di GinosaItaly 226141
Messina, SicilyItaly 382237
MilanItaly 612380
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 657409
Mount ArgentarioItaly 302188
ManIvory Coast 4,3842,725
MaebashiJapan 9,6676,007
MaizuruJapan 9,5365,926
MakurazakiJapan 9,5775,951
MatsueJapan 9,4025,843
MatsumotoJapan 9,6205,978
MatsuyamaJapan 9,5195,915
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,0856,267
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,5817,196
MishimaJapan 9,7726,073
MitoJapan 9,7466,056
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8936,147
MiyakoJapan 9,5355,925
MiyakojimaJapan 9,7596,064
MiyakonojoJapan 9,5895,959
MiyazakiJapan 9,5935,961
MombetsuJapan 9,1825,706
MoriokaJapan 9,4895,897
MuroranJapan 9,2485,747
MurotomisakiJapan 9,6545,999
MutsuJapan 9,3515,811
Ma’AnJordan 2,2771,415
MafraqJordan 2,1661,346
MombasaKenya 5,6633,519
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,7984,225
MaseruLesotho 7,9914,966
MonroviaLiberia 4,6402,884
MisratahLibya 1,029639
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,1494,442
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,2864,527
MananjaryMadagascar 7,7954,844
MorondavaMadagascar 7,5254,676
MakhangaMalawi 6,7944,222
MangochiMalawi 6,5764,087
MwmosaMalawi 6,7624,202
MzimbaMalawi 6,2533,886
MzuzuMalawi 6,2203,865
MalaccaMalaysia 9,6405,991
MersingMalaysia 9,7596,064
MiriMalaysia 10,4596,499
MaleMaldives 7,1464,441
MenakaMali 3,0961,924
MoptiMali 3,5082,180
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,1108,768
MazatlanMexico 10,6026,588
MeridaMexico 9,5965,963
Mexico CityMexico 10,4216,476
MonterreyMexico 9,9906,208
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,5396,549
MaantyMongolia 6,9444,315
MandalgoviMongolia 6,9584,324
MatadMongolia 7,4584,634
MurenMongolia 6,3473,944
MarrakechMorocco 2,2981,428
MeknesMorocco 1,9631,220
MideltMorocco 1,9761,228
MaputoMozambique 7,7274,802
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,8294,243
MandalayMyanmar 7,7194,797
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,7764,832
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,5955,341
MindatMyanmar 7,5844,713
MonywaMyanmar 7,6324,743
MyeikMyanmar 8,5955,341
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,5964,720
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,242772
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,98311,175
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,27211,354
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,28711,364
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,82711,078
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,45911,470
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,28711,364
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,24511,338
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,21311,318
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,22111,323
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,00011,185
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,21011,316
ManaguaNicaragua 10,0056,217
MasatepeNicaragua 10,0096,219
MagariaNiger 3,2252,004
Maine SoroaNiger 3,1611,964
MaradiNiger 3,2091,994
MaiduguriNigeria 3,3082,055
MakurdiNigeria 3,8102,368
MinnaNigeria 3,6412,262
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,0395,617
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,7561,713
MajisOman 4,2982,671
MasirahOman 4,7402,945
Muscat  Oman 4,4902,790
MultanPakistan 5,1743,215
MurreePakistan 5,1343,190
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,7228,527
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,4696,506
MoyobambaPeru 10,5866,578
MactanPhilippines 10,8046,714
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,2406,363
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,8941,177
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,6252,874
MagadanRussia 8,0765,018
MahackalaRussia 2,6901,671
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,9852,476
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,9862,477
MarkovoRussia 8,0134,979
MinusinskRussia 5,6323,500
MogocaRussia 7,2474,503
MoscowRussia 2,2941,426
MurmanskRussia 3,2312,008
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,9851,855
MatamSenegal 3,9322,443
MogadishuSomalia 5,3603,331
MadridSpain 1,530951
Madrid (b)Spain 1,541958
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 900559
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,7341,078
MelillaSpain 1,6821,045
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,386861
MalakalSudan 3,9302,442
MbabaneSwaziland 7,7394,809
MontreuxSwitzerland 823511
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,0575,007
Mae SariangThailand 8,1325,053
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,2865,149
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,8025,470
MalatyaTurkey 2,0191,255
MersinTurkey 1,7971,117
MuglaTurkey 1,272790
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,8231,133
ManstonUk 1,487924
MeloUruguay 10,8196,723
MercedesUruguay 11,1476,927
MontevideoUruguay 11,1466,926
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,2825,147
Madison, FlUsa 8,3565,193
Madison, InUsa 7,9324,929
Madison, NeUsa 8,4725,264
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,9224,923
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,7065,410
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,7504,816
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,3865,211
Marengo, IlUsa 7,9824,960
Marion, InUsa 7,8594,884
Marion, NcUsa 7,9344,930
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,5744,707
Marshall, TxUsa 9,0405,617
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,4514,630
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,3605,195
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,6754,769
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,6646,005
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,2335,116
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,2195,108
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,7965,466
Medford, WiUsa 7,8404,872
Mellette, SdUsa 8,3535,190
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,5555,316
Mena, ArUsa 8,8255,484
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,6715,388
Mexia, TxUsa 9,2495,747
Mexico, MoUsa 8,3925,215
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,5355,304
Midland, TxUsa 9,5985,964
Milan, MnUsa 8,1835,085
Milbank, SdUsa 8,2035,097
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,6025,345
Milford, DeUsa 7,2394,498
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,2145,105
Millen, GaUsa 8,1525,066
Millport, OhUsa 7,5274,677
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,7694,207
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,8454,875
Minden, NeUsa 8,6685,386
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,0304,990
Minonk, IlUsa 8,0625,010
Missoula, MtUsa 8,9535,564
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,7585,442
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,1175,044
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,1805,083
Monroe, NcUsa 7,9034,911
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,1835,085
Montgomery AlUsa 8,5085,287
Montrose, CoUsa 9,4315,861
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,1764,459
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,6424,749
Morganton, NcUsa 7,9344,930
Moro, OrUsa 9,4295,859
Morris, MnUsa 8,1075,038
Morrison, IlUsa 8,0565,006
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,7954,844
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,5274,677
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,2165,106
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,5894,716
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,6654,142
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,2715,139
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,2505,127
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,7254,800
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,8575,504
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,5365,304
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,9325,551
MaracayVenezuela 8,6165,354
MaturinVenezuela 8,2815,146
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,9205,543
MeridaVenezuela 9,0305,611
MagoyeZambia 6,5384,063
MansaZambia 6,0343,749
MbalaZambia 5,8593,641
MfuweZambia 6,3503,946
MisamfuZambia 5,9903,722
MonguZambia 6,3783,963
MpikaZambia 6,1893,846
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,4093,983
Mt MakuluZambia 6,5034,041
MumbwaZambia 6,4273,994
MwinilungaZambia 6,0123,736
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,0544,383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -