Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campobasso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campobasso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campobasso with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,7072,925
NeuquenArgentina 12,2457,609
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5037,148
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,23610,711
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3058,889
Nowra RanAustralia 16,13610,027
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1629,422
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,3595,195
NatitingouBenin 3,7092,305
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2185,728
NgaoundereCameroon 3,8062,365
NkoundjaCameroon 4,0122,493
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4913,412
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,1455,683
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,7323,562
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,1753,837
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6754,769
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,1845,086
North Bay, OnCanada 7,0814,400
N’DjamenaChad 3,2732,034
NanchangChina 8,7945,465
NanjingChina 8,7475,436
NanningChina 8,6445,371
NicosiaCyprus 1,7691,099
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,491927
NaguaDominican Republic 8,1475,063
NeybaDominican Republic 8,3385,182
NegeleEthiopia 4,7252,936
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,90210,503
NandiFiji 16,90210,503
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,3151,439
NancyFrance 1,031641
NantesFrance 1,431889
NiceFrance 652405
NeustrelitzGermany 1,316818
NurembergGermany 925575
NurnbergGermany 926576
NaxosGreece 1,047650
NanortalikGreenland 4,4842,787
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,4952,793
NordGreenland 4,6072,863
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,8162,993
NzerekoreGuinea 4,3862,726
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,3693,958
New DelhiIndia 5,7443,570
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8151
NaganoJapan 9,5965,963
NagasakiJapan 9,4295,859
NagoJapan 9,8026,091
NagoyaJapan 9,6566,000
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,8146,099
NaraJapan 9,6305,984
NazeJapan 9,7606,065
NemuroJapan 9,3775,827
NiigataJapan 9,5345,925
NikkoJapan 9,6626,004
NobeokaJapan 9,5555,937
NairobiKenya 5,2613,269
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,9249,274
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9953,104
NidaLithuania 1,596992
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,0114,357
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,7404,809
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,2453,881
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,3833,967
NaraMali 3,6132,245
NioroMali 3,7262,315
NemaMauritania 3,4762,160
NouakchottMauritania 3,9022,425
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,62410,331
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,50111,497
NelsonNew Zealand 18,23111,329
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,26111,348
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,44711,463
NandaimeNicaragua 10,0136,222
N’GuigmiNiger 3,0411,890
NiameyNiger 3,3482,080
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,9961,862
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,3442,078
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,1552,582
NawabshahPakistan 5,1513,201
NokkundiPakistan 4,5312,815
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,4686,505
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,2486,368
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,6912,294
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4064,602
NikolaevRussia 1,501933
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2875,149
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,9185,542
NizneangarskRussia 6,5794,088
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,0283,746
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,7952,359
NovgorodRussia 2,2131,375
NovosibirskRussia 5,0443,134
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,5164,670
No. 6Sudan 2,8601,778
NyalaSudan 3,4292,131
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,7445,434
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,4905,276
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,9885,585
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,3225,171
NarathiwatThailand 9,2995,779
NigdeTurkey 1,7541,090
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,3322,070
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,6991,056
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,7094,791
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,7094,791
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,2345,116
Natchez, MsUsa 8,9135,539
Neosho, MoUsa 8,6725,389
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,7744,209
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,1084,417
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,4594,635
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,1115,040
New London, WiUsa 7,7964,844
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,9345,551
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,9525,563
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,1425,059
New YorkUsa 7,0444,377
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,0504,381
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,0524,382
Newark, NjUsa 7,0744,396
Newberry, MiUsa 7,5164,671
Newberry, ScUsa 8,0725,016
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,8635,507
Newnan, GaUsa 8,3585,194
Newport, TnUsa 8,0044,974
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2205,108
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,4594,635
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,4995,281
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,7126,035
North Loup, NeUsa 8,5895,337
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,7575,441
Norton, KsUsa 8,8075,473
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,6194,735
NdolaZambia 6,2353,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -