Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campobasso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campobasso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campobasso with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,478918
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,2571,402
OranArgentina 10,8336,732
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4307,724
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4788,997
OstendeBelgium 1,399869
ObidosBrazil 8,5195,294
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,6082,242
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,8994,287
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,8994,287
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,6937,888
OdenseDenmark 1,567974
OtavaloEcuador 10,2336,359
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,37310,796
OuluFinland 2,6861,669
OroomiehIran 2,6261,632
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 436271
OdienneIvory Coast 4,1772,596
ObihiroJapan 9,3045,782
OfunatoJapan 9,5745,949
OitaJapan 9,4985,902
OkayamaJapan 9,5195,915
OkinoerabuJapan 9,7846,080
OmaezakiJapan 9,7766,075
OmuJapan 9,1435,681
OnahamaJapan 9,7196,039
OsakaJapan 9,6135,974
OshimaJapan 9,8286,108
OtaruJapan 9,1735,700
OwaseJapan 9,7066,031
OuarzazateMorocco 2,2561,402
OujoaMorocco 1,6311,013
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,55810,289
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,39011,428
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,98511,176
OphirNew Zealand 17,96111,161
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,48511,487
OtautauNew Zealand 17,82911,079
OcotalNicaragua 9,9066,155
OrlandNorway 2,4831,543
OsloNorway 2,0611,281
OhotskRussia 7,8434,874
OkhotskRussia 7,8434,874
OlekminskRussia 6,8434,253
OlenekRussia 6,0643,768
OmskRussia 4,4462,763
OnegaRussia 2,9061,806
OrenburgRussia 3,2372,011
OymyakonRussia 7,5034,663
OviedoSpain 1,6911,051
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,4051,495
Orkney IslandsUk 2,2861,420
OdessaUkraine 1,395867
OvrucUkraine 1,527949
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,0895,027
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,5315,301
Oakland, MdUsa 7,5214,674
Oakley, IdUsa 9,3915,836
Oconto, WiUsa 7,7074,789
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,8744,271
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,0285,610
Olathe, KsUsa 8,5825,333
Olivia, MnUsa 8,1445,060
Olympia, WaUsa 9,3175,790
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,4605,257
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,4625,258
Oolitic, InUsa 8,0665,012
Orlando, FlUsa 8,4155,229
Orono, MeUsa 6,4674,019
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,8094,853
Oswego, NyUsa 7,0684,392
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,0535,004
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,5825,333
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,1675,075
Owosso, MiUsa 7,6044,725
Ozark, ArUsa 8,8255,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -