Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campobasso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campobasso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campobasso with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,94310,529
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,1615,072
ParanaArgentina 11,2026,961
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8106,717
PehuajoArgentina 11,6037,210
PergaminoArgentina 11,3667,063
PigeArgentina 11,7627,309
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,4327,104
PosadasArgentina 10,5476,554
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8266,727
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9487,425
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2576,995
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1658,181
Port HedlandAustralia 12,6327,850
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,4462,142
ParakouBenin 3,7722,344
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7164,795
ParacatuBrazil 9,0845,645
ParanaBrazil 8,7695,449
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8876,144
ParanaibaBrazil 9,5955,963
ParintinsBrazil 8,6725,389
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5424,687
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3716,445
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,1755,701
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9154,918
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8164,857
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5955,341
PeixeBrazil 8,7805,456
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9744,955
PicosBrazil 7,8514,879
PiraiBrazil 9,3385,803
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1225,668
PompeuBrazil 9,1225,668
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1476,306
Porto De MozBrazil 8,2435,122
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1186,287
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,7186,039
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,4356,485
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6755,391
PosseBrazil 8,7905,462
PlevenBulgaria 842523
PlovdivBulgaria 838521
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1755,701
Peace River, AbCanada 8,2485,126
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,3073,919
Penticton, BcCanada 8,9535,563
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,9704,331
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,1444,439
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,3924,593
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,1665,696
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,6623,518
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,1165,665
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,9334,930
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,0324,991
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6495,374
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8515,500
Princeton, BcCanada 8,0394,996
ParronChile 12,1047,522
Puerto AysenChile 12,9688,059
Puerto MonttChile 12,7487,922
Punta ArenasChile 13,3038,267
PingbianChina 8,4075,224
PeralesColombia 9,6656,006
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,9015,531
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,0506,245
PragueCzech Republic 950590
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,3965,218
PimentelDominican Republic 8,1835,085
PoloDominican Republic 8,3555,192
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,1795,083
PichilingueEcuador 10,4316,482
PortoviejoEcuador 10,5106,531
PuyoEcuador 10,3356,422
Port-SaidEgypt 1,9391,205
ParisFrance 1,255780
PerpignanFrance 979609
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,4737,129
Port-GentilGabon 4,7372,944
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,2566,994
PotsdamGermany 1,209752
PatrasGreece 707439
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3713,338
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,3702,716
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,6794,772
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,4215,233
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,5745,949
PecsHungary 571355
PambanIndia 7,2174,484
PuneIndia 6,1113,797
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,7206,040
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,3986,461
PadovaItaly 483300
Paganella MountainItaly 588365
Palermo, SicilyItaly 400249
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 399248
PantelleriaItaly 577358
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 503313
PerdasdefoguItaly 487303
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 245152
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10565
PiacenzaItaly 545339
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 421261
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 373232
Ponza IslandItaly 15999
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 14187
Pratica Di MareItaly 184114
PrizziItaly 440273
PakseLaos 8,9905,587
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,2525,749
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,1555,067
PlaisanceMauritius 8,1945,092
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,4698,370
PodgoricaMontenegro 390243
PatheinMyanmar 7,9704,953
PutaoMyanmar 7,4664,640
PyiMyanmar 7,8654,888
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,43610,214
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,32411,386
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,41311,442
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,41311,442
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,37211,417
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,24411,337
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,35711,408
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,6475,995
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,1522,580
PohangNorth Korea 9,1315,674
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6715,388
PadidanPakistan 5,0953,166
PanjgurPakistan 4,7532,953
ParachinarPakistan 4,8663,024
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,8072,987
PeshawarPakistan 4,9843,097
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1718,806
PilarParaguay 10,6756,634
PiscoPeru 11,0876,889
PiuraPeru 10,8286,728
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,4336,483
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,4356,484
PoznanPoland 1,218757
PrzemyslPoland 1,111690
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,8631,158
PortalegrePortugal 1,8801,168
Porto Portugal 1,9361,203
PavelecRussia 2,2691,410
PecoraRussia 3,7242,314
PermRussia 3,4182,124
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,9375,554
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6031,618
PjatigorskRussia 2,3201,441
PoronajskRussia 8,7355,428
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,9421,207
Providenja BayRussia 8,2145,104
PskovRussia 2,0491,273
PodorSenegal 3,9542,457
PopradSlovakia 941585
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4755,266
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6134,731
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,030640
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,3604,573
Port SudanSudan 3,2412,014
ParamariboSuriname 7,9034,911
PiteňSweden 2,6761,663
PalmyraSyria 2,2041,369
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,95410,535
PhetchabunThailand 8,5195,294
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,4215,233
PhraeThailand 8,3185,169
PhuketThailand 8,9085,535
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,8825,519
Prachin BuriThailand 8,7075,411
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,7385,430
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,0665,012
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,7421,083
PoltavaUkraine 1,7801,106
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0096,841
PradoUruguay 11,1476,927
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0796,885
Palestine, IlUsa 8,1325,053
Pana, IlUsa 8,1755,080
Paoli, InUsa 7,9994,971
Paris, IlUsa 8,0605,009
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,9864,963
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,8045,471
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0355,614
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,0575,628
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,8475,497
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,5665,323
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,2745,763
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,6975,404
Peoria, IlUsa 8,1215,047
Perry, OkUsa 8,9415,556
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2014,475
Philo, OhUsa 7,6614,761
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,0556,248
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,4785,268
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,7525,438
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,9194,921
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,2775,144
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5054,664
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,0444,377
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,7604,201
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,5515,314
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2415,742
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,9194,921
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,0535,004
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,5465,311
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,2225,731
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,2185,728
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,1144,421
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,2225,731
Portage, WiUsa 7,8394,871
Portland, MaineUsa 6,6324,121
Portland, OregonUsa 9,4365,864
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,0394,996
Prescott, ArUsa 8,8365,491
Priest River, IdUsa 8,9625,569
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,3744,582
Princeton, InUsa 8,2045,098
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,8204,238
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2105,723
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,9435,557
PetaukeZambia 6,4374,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -