Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campobasso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campobasso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campobasso with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,2316,979
ReconquistaArgentina 10,9506,804
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5637,185
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,1328,160
RivadaviaArgentina 10,8036,713
RosarioArgentina 11,3077,027
RichmondAustralia 16,09310,000
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4679,611
RecifeBrazil 7,4724,643
RemansoBrazil 8,1115,040
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,1236,290
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,3145,788
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0216,227
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,4315,861
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,4765,267
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,6114,730
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,2095,101
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2125,103
Resolute, NtCanada 6,1143,800
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,7585,442
Roberval, QcCanada 6,4964,037
RuoqiangChina 6,0443,756
Rafael NunezColombia 9,2535,750
RandersDenmark 1,6881,049
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,3375,181
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,1495,064
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,7379,158
RumipambaEcuador 10,3536,433
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,2461,396
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,3421,455
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,1001,305
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,7514,817
RostockGermany 1,416880
RhodesGreece 1,293804
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,3432,077
ReykhólarIceland 3,5082,180
ReykjavíkIceland 3,4222,126
RamsarIran 3,1221,940
RashtIran 3,0181,876
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,9771,229
RadicofaniItaly 280174
Resia PassItaly 665413
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 320199
RivoltoItaly 507315
Rolle PassItaly 574357
RomeItaly 184114
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 202126
Ronchi LegionariItaly 484301
RumoiJapan 9,1365,677
RigaLatvia 1,8331,139
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,6571,030
RodriguesMauritius 8,4575,255
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,2423,879
RabatMorocco 2,0511,275
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,0865,024
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,6354,123
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,26011,347
RangioraNew Zealand 18,19711,308
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,13211,267
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,20811,315
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,41511,443
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,40711,438
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,93611,145
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,31111,379
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,56211,535
RivasNicaragua 10,0216,227
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,1103,175
RebolyRussia 2,6871,670
Rostov On DonRussia 2,0861,296
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,4962,172
RagaSudan 3,8372,384
RashadSudan 3,6672,279
RenkSudan 3,7552,333
RumbekSudan 4,1412,573
RanongThailand 8,7735,452
Roi EtThailand 8,7525,438
RizeTurkey 2,1531,338
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,0892,541
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,360845
RomnyUkraine 1,7651,096
RovnoUkraine 1,335830
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1642,588
RochaUruguay 10,9956,833
Racine, WiUsa 7,8534,880
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,7144,793
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,6585,380
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,6595,381
Reading, PaUsa 7,2214,487
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,9436,179
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,8785,517
Redding, CaUsa 9,9126,159
Redlands, CaUsa 10,2716,382
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,8946,148
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,9244,924
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,5024,662
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,5024,662
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,7014,785
Rochester, MnUsa 8,0585,008
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,1664,453
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,3365,180
Rockford, IlUsa 7,9744,955
Rockville, InUsa 7,9954,968
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,3525,190
Rome, GaUsa 8,2865,149
Roseau, MnUsa 7,8814,898
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,7026,029
Roswell, NmUsa 9,6305,984
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,3104,543
Rushville, IlUsa 8,2545,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -