Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campobasso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campobasso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campobasso with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,3752,718
ShkoderAlbania 409254
SkikdaAlgeria 846526
SaltaArgentina 11,0486,865
San AntonioArgentina 12,1687,561
San LuisArgentina 11,7247,285
San RafaelArgentina 11,9637,434
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8147,341
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,1756,944
SarmientoArgentina 12,7507,923
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,14210,031
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,14110,030
SalzburgAustria 706439
SakiAzerbaijan 2,6961,676
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,8871,794
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,8311,759
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8332,382
SaveBenin 3,9172,434
Santa CruzBolivia 10,3426,427
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 401249
SalvadorBrazil 8,1495,064
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5756,572
SantaremBrazil 8,4925,277
SantosBrazil 9,6085,970
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,5545,937
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,6075,349
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5894,716
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2086,343
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5626,563
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,3675,820
Sao LuisBrazil 7,6884,777
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7335,427
São PauloBrazil 9,5925,960
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,4875,895
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,1316,296
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0454,999
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0615,009
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0925,650
SobralBrazil 7,4874,652
SoureBrazil 7,8724,892
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,4005,220
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8566,746
SurubimBrazil 7,5084,666
SadovoBulgaria 853530
SandanskiBulgaria 716445
SofiaBulgaria 730454
SiemreapCambodia 8,9615,568
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,8853,657
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,5845,334
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,2353,874
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,9945,589
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,9823,717
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,1103,797
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1665,074
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,3924,594
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,8583,640
Scott, SkCanada 8,2445,123
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,0223,742
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,1013,792
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,6264,118
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,5094,666
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,6434,750
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,5764,708
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,2345,117
Smithers, BcCanada 8,7035,408
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,5803,468
Summerside, PeCanada 6,0373,751
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,3685,200
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,3735,203
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7853,595
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,1461,955
SalCape Verde 4,5202,808
SantiagoChile 12,0547,490
SewellChile 12,0707,501
ShanghaiChina 8,9915,587
ShantouChina 9,2395,741
ShenyangChina 8,3245,173
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,6035,967
Simon BolivarColombia 9,0985,653
San JoseCosta Rica 9,9926,209
SibenikCroatia 262163
SplitCroatia 261162
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,526948
StudsgårdDenmark 1,6671,036
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1905,090
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1725,078
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,1335,054
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,1945,092
SamanaDominican Republic 8,1175,044
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,2225,109
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,2395,120
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,2615,133
San JuanDominican Republic 8,2995,157
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,1185,045
SanchezDominican Republic 8,1405,058
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,2125,103
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,2635,135
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,2175,106
San GabrielEcuador 10,1696,319
SalloumEgypt 1,457905
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,6861,048
SohagEgypt 2,2821,418
St. KatrineEgypt 2,2641,407
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,1146,285
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5017,768
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,9601,839
StrasbourgFrance 952592
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,7764,832
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,8374,870
SukhumiGeorgia 2,1701,348
SchleswigGermany 1,490926
StuttgartGermany 908564
SamosGreece 1,133704
Skiros IslandGreece 882548
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,064661
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7702,964
SiguiriGuinea 4,0742,532
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,0006,214
SzegedHungary 679422
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 653406
StykkisholmurIceland 3,5092,180
SagarIndia 6,1653,831
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2443,259
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1058,144
SemnanIran 3,4052,116
ShahroudIran 3,4972,173
ShirazIran 3,6492,268
ShannonIreland 2,1551,339
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 615382
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10968
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 367228
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 473294
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 518322
Scuro MountainItaly 289179
SigonellaItaly 463288
SassandraIvory Coast 4,5622,835
SagaJapan 9,4135,849
SaigoJapan 9,3565,814
SakaiJapan 9,4055,844
SakataJapan 9,4895,897
SapporoJapan 9,2005,717
SaseboJapan 9,3865,832
SendaiJapan 9,6035,967
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,6285,983
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3965,839
ShinjoJapan 9,5285,921
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7326,048
ShirakawaJapan 9,6666,007
ShizuokaJapan 9,7556,062
SumotoJapan 9,6065,969
SuttsuJapan 9,1685,697
SuwaJapan 9,6455,993
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,6647,869
SavannakhetLaos 8,7965,466
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7181,067
SiluteLithuania 1,6111,001
SkopjeMacedonia 582362
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,2004,474
SalimaMalawi 6,4824,028
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,6746,633
SibuMalaysia 10,4316,482
SanMali 3,6622,275
SegouMali 3,7222,313
SikassoMali 3,9002,424
St. BrandonMauritius 7,9334,930
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,3836,452
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,8204,238
SainshandMongolia 7,2614,512
SafiMorocco 2,3501,461
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,6121,623
SittweMyanmar 7,5814,711
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,27911,359
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,0261,259
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,0802,535
SaiqOman 4,4732,779
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,6352,880
SurOman 4,6582,894
SialkotPakistan 5,3033,295
SibbiPakistan 4,9153,055
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,5746,571
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,1196,910
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9646,813
SandomierzPoland 1,151715
SniezkaPoland 1,023636
SuwalkiPoland 1,526948
SzczecinPoland 1,316818
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,0871,297
Santa MariaPortugal 3,4352,135
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,8984,908
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,1205,046
Satu MareRomania 950590
SibiuRomania 892554
SulinaRomania 1,282797
SadrinskRussia 3,8322,381
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3101,436
SalekhardRussia 4,1852,600
SaratovRussia 2,6181,627
SejmcanRussia 7,8084,852
SelagoncyRussia 6,2453,881
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3115,786
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4464,627
SmolenskRussia 1,9431,208
SociRussia 2,0611,281
SortovalaRussia 2,4841,544
SuntarRussia 6,6134,109
SurgutRussia 4,4302,753
SverdlovskRussia 3,6562,272
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2752,035
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,6884,777
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,6482,888
SeychellesSeychelles 6,5984,100
SingaporeSingapore 9,8516,121
SliacSlovakia 863536
SeoulSouth Korea 8,8585,505
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5025,283
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,6821,045
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,381858
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,524947
SevilleSpain 1,8191,130
SennarSudan 3,6142,246
ShambatSudan 3,3522,083
ShendiSudan 3,2962,048
StenseleSweden 2,6181,627
StockholmSweden 1,9921,238
StorlienSweden 2,4231,506
SundsvallSweden 2,3381,453
SantisSwitzerland 760472
SongeaTanzania 6,1923,848
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,7105,413
SongkhlaThailand 9,1435,681
Suphan BuriThailand 8,5765,329
Surat ThaniThailand 8,8795,518
SurinThailand 8,8235,483
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,7362,322
SokodeTogo 3,8582,397
SfaxTunisia 837520
SousseTunisia 728452
SamsunTurkey 1,8001,119
SiirtTurkey 2,3591,466
SivasTurkey 1,8921,176
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,0112,492
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,8641,158
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,3641,469
SarataUkraine 1,300808
SarnyUkraine 1,414879
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,6141,003
SumyUkraine 1,8451,146
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1492,578
SaltoUruguay 11,0026,837
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,0656,255
Safford, AzUsa 9,9796,201
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,7064,167
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,4975,280
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3065,162
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6095,350
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,1425,059
Salem, InUsa 7,9994,971
Salem, OrUsa 9,5195,915
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3995,841
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,5375,927
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,5525,936
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,3966,460
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,1916,333
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,8984,908
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3766,448
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,8624,885
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,4226,476
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3596,437
Santuck, ScUsa 8,0034,973
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,3844,589
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,1455,061
Scott City, KsUsa 9,0285,610
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,8615,506
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,9994,971
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,2345,738
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,2485,747
Sedan, KsUsa 8,8015,469
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,0895,648
Selma, AlUsa 8,5725,327
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,9744,334
Seymour, InUsa 7,9994,971
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0024,973
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,7985,467
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,0125,600
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,4045,223
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,3345,179
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,8314,866
Southport, NcUsa 7,7824,836
Sparta, IlUsa 8,3065,161
Spencer, WvUsa 7,6604,760
Spickard, MoUsa 8,4065,224
Spokane, WaUsa 9,0385,616
Spooner, WiUsa 7,8834,899
Springfield, IlUsa 8,1795,083
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,6155,354
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,0295,611
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,0304,990
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3055,161
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,6704,767
Stamford, CtUsa 7,0444,377
State College, PaUsa 7,3264,552
State University, MsUsa 8,6395,368
State University, NmUsa 9,8896,145
Staunton, VaUsa 7,5824,712
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1545,689
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,3175,169
Stockton, CaUsa 10,1136,284
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,3165,168
Storrs, CtUsa 6,8734,271
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,8255,484
Summerville, ScUsa 8,0084,976
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,2935,775
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4565,255
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,4895,275
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,0624,388
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,3522,704
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,1905,710
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,7685,448
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,4865,273
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,8981,801
SocotraYemen 4,9723,089
SenangaZambia 6,4734,022
SerenjeZambia 6,2993,914
SeshekeZambia 6,6394,125
SolweziZambia 6,0963,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -