Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campobasso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campobasso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campobasso with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,5812,847
TiranaAlbania 428266
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,2561,402
TebessaAlgeria 889552
TimimounAlgeria 1,8851,171
TindoufAlgeria 2,5821,604
TouggourtAlgeria 1,210752
TrelewArgentina 12,3457,671
TucumanArgentina 11,1736,943
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8748,622
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,8738,621
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,8738,621
TibooburraAustralia 15,1429,409
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8809,247
TshaneBotswana 7,3304,555
TaguatingaBrazil 8,6545,378
TarauacaBrazil 10,2316,358
TauaBrazil 7,6844,775
TefeBrazil 9,3765,826
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,7695,449
TeresinaBrazil 7,7844,837
TiriosBrazil 8,2395,120
TorresBrazil 10,2826,389
TracuateuaBrazil 7,7744,831
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,7206,040
TriunfoBrazil 7,6774,771
TucuruiBrazil 8,2005,096
TuriacuBrazil 7,7064,789
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,3723,960
Terrace, BcCanada 8,7805,456
Teslin, YtCanada 8,3195,169
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,7624,823
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,7194,796
Thompson, MbCanada 7,4714,643
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,5534,693
Timmins, OnCanada 7,0674,391
Tofino, BcCanada 9,2185,728
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,2494,505
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,2624,513
Trenton, OnCanada 7,0964,409
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,2124,481
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,8273,621
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,5457,796
TaiyuanChina 7,9114,916
TaoyuanChina 9,4485,871
TengchongChina 7,6994,784
TønderDenmark 1,546961
TylstrupDenmark 1,7691,099
TystofteDenmark 1,541958
TamayoDominican Republic 8,3285,175
TahrirEgypt 1,8791,167
TantaEgypt 1,8891,174
TallinEstonia 2,0991,304
TartuEstonia 2,0341,264
TampereFinland 2,2961,427
TurkuFinland 2,1701,349
ToulonFrance 738459
ToulouseFrance 1,109689
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,42110,204
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,51010,881
TchibanGabon 4,9523,077
TbilisiGeorgia 2,5051,557
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,101684
TamaleGhana 3,8862,415
ThessalonikiGreece 707439
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 801498
TimehriGuyana 8,1095,039
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,9336,172
TelaHonduras 9,8276,107
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,0914,407
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,0914,407
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,7067,274
TabrizIran 2,7131,686
TeheranIran 3,2262,005
Tel AvivIsrael 2,0861,296
Taranto, PugliaItaly 250155
TarvisioItaly 556346
TermoliItaly 5735
TorinoItaly 680423
Torino/ CaselleItaly 696432
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 446277
TrevicoItaly 7547
TrevisoItaly 496308
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 463288
Turin, PiedmontItaly 686426
TabouIvory Coast 4,6752,905
TadotsuJapan 9,5415,929
TakadaJapan 9,5615,941
TakamatsuJapan 9,5575,939
TakayamaJapan 9,5875,958
TanegashimaJapan 9,6666,007
TatenoJapan 9,7566,062
TateyamaJapan 9,8366,112
TokushimaJapan 9,6095,971
TokyoJapan 9,7696,071
TomakomaiJapan 9,2505,748
TottoriJapan 9,4695,884
ToyamaJapan 9,5375,926
ToyookaJapan 9,5005,903
TsuJapan 9,6676,007
TsurugaJapan 9,5625,942
TsuyamaJapan 9,4915,898
TurgayKazakhstan 3,8332,382
TripoliLebanon 2,0081,248
TobrukLibya 1,358844
TripoliLibya 998620
TelsiaiLithuania 1,6961,054
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,5384,684
TolanaroMadagascar 8,1185,044
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,8184,858
ThyoloMalawi 6,7574,199
TawauMalaysia 10,7836,701
TessalitMali 2,7021,679
TimbuktuMali 3,2332,009
TombMali 3,2372,012
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,5572,210
TacubayaMexico 10,4216,476
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,1006,276
TarialanMongolia 6,4684,019
TosontsengelMongolia 6,2663,893
TsetserlegMongolia 6,5474,068
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,9754,335
TangierMorocco 1,8941,177
TarfayaMorocco 2,9271,819
TazaMorocco 1,8241,134
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,8794,896
TaungooMyanmar 7,9604,946
ThandweMyanmar 7,8174,858
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,58710,307
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,04311,212
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,32411,387
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,92711,140
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,40711,439
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,34511,399
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,40711,438
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,38011,421
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,81111,068
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,33511,394
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,28111,360
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,31911,383
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,44411,461
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,30111,372
TemukaNew Zealand 18,09411,244
TimaruNew Zealand 18,09011,241
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,11311,256
TahouaNiger 3,1001,926
TillaberyNiger 3,2992,050
TaejonNorth Korea 8,9795,580
TromsoNorway 3,1361,949
TrondheimNorway 2,4451,520
ThumraitOman 4,5792,846
TacnaPeru 10,9196,785
TarapotoPeru 10,5716,569
TrujilloPeru 10,9146,782
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,8146,720
TorunPoland 1,310814
TimisoaraRomania 707440
TambovRussia 2,3511,461
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,0912,542
TaraRussia 4,4902,790
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6612,897
TermezRussia 4,4782,783
TernejRussia 8,7955,465
TobolskRussia 4,1222,562
TomskRussia 5,1323,189
Tot’MaRussia 2,8051,743
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5772,223
TuapseRussia 2,0031,245
TuraRussia 5,7243,557
TurukhanskRussia 5,1293,187
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,2942,047
TortosaSpain 1,187737
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,4354,620
TokerSudan 3,3772,098
TartousSyria 1,9911,237
TaipeiTaiwan 9,4715,886
TaboraTanzania 5,5053,421
TakThailand 8,3225,172
TrangThailand 9,0365,615
TabligboTogo 4,1012,549
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,1615,693
TunisTunisia 649404
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,2051,992
TireeUk 2,2671,409
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,9011,182
TernopilUkraine 1,231765
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9006,773
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,3485,187
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,3865,211
Talladega, AlUsa 8,4295,238
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,4915,276
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,5395,306
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,6224,736
Taunton, MaUsa 6,7864,217
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,5665,323
Temple, TxUsa 9,3525,812
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,0075,597
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,6435,371
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,6654,763
Toledo, IaUsa 8,2315,115
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,6744,768
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4385,865
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6155,354
Towanda, PaUsa 7,1674,454
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,2885,772
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,1544,446
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,1026,277
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,8545,502
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,5245,297
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,7844,837
TashkentUzbekistan 4,4752,781
TumeremoVenezuela 8,3155,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -