Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campobasso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campobasso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campobasso with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,2658,243
UaupesBrazil 9,3115,786
UbatubaBrazil 9,4845,894
UberabaBrazil 9,3685,821
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,6284,740
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,7693,585
UpernavikGreenland 5,0093,113
UummannaqGreenland 4,8523,015
UdineItaly 514319
Ustica IslandItaly 342212
UenoJapan 9,6435,992
UnzendakeJapan 9,4555,875
UrakawaJapan 9,3505,810
UshibukaJapan 9,4835,893
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6986,027
UwajimaJapan 9,5565,938
UkmergeLithuania 1,6921,052
UtenaLithuania 1,7431,083
UlaangomMongolia 5,8133,612
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,8684,268
UlgiiMongolia 5,7053,545
UliastaiMongolia 6,2253,868
UmnugoviMongolia 5,8223,618
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,1414,438
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,1055,658
UfaRussia 3,3242,065
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,9823,096
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,6874,156
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,4155,229
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,6804,151
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5372,198
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,7335,427
Ust-MajaRussia 7,4344,620
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6244,738
Umm BeninSudan 3,6782,286
UmeňSweden 2,5031,555
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,9075,535
Udon ThaniThailand 8,5875,336
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,3485,188
UrfaTurkey 2,1241,320
UsakTurkey 1,292803
Uman’Ukraine 1,456905
UzgorodUkraine 986613
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,5124,668
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,6614,761
Urbana, IlUsa 8,0605,009
Urbana, OhUsa 7,7724,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -