Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campobasso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campobasso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campobasso with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 423263
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,5427,172
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,2887,014
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,6897,263
ViennaAustria 755469
VitebskBelarus 1,8991,180
VassourasBrazil 9,3025,781
VicosaBrazil 9,1075,659
VitoriaBrazil 8,9055,534
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,4775,268
VarnaBulgaria 1,106687
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,8754,272
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1145,664
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,2855,148
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,2465,124
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,1765,702
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,2145,726
ValdiviaChile 12,6547,863
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,5647,807
VallenarChile 11,7037,272
ValparaisoChile 12,0487,487
VanguardiaColombia 9,5575,939
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,8686,132
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,7661,098
VestervigDenmark 1,7511,088
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,2245,110
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,1675,075
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,2525,128
VilsandiEstonia 1,9361,203
VaasaFinland 2,4341,513
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,3122,058
VeravalIndia 5,6623,518
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,9524,320
ValentiaIreland 2,2041,369
VeniceItaly 476296
VeronaItaly 523325
VicenzaItaly 510317
Vigna Di ValleItaly 211131
ViterboItaly 236147
VolterraItaly 372231
VientianeLaos 8,5265,298
VarenaLithuania 1,588987
VilniusLithuania 1,6431,021
VeracruzMexico 10,2196,350
VlissingenNetherlands 1,384860
VaernesNorway 2,4471,520
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,2881,422
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,3372,073
VillarricaParaguay 10,4536,495
Vrfu OmuRomania 971604
VanavaraRussia 5,9733,712
VasileviciRussia 1,6501,025
Velikie LukiRussia 2,0051,246
VerhojanskRussia 6,8474,255
ViljujskRussia 6,6814,152
VitimRussia 6,5324,059
Vize IslandRussia 4,9263,061
VladivostokRussia 8,7035,408
VolgogradRussia 2,4551,525
VologdaRussia 2,6331,636
VoronezRussia 2,1721,350
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,4554,633
VytegraRussia 2,6141,625
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,5894,094
ValenciaSpain 1,298806
ValladolidSpain 1,6111,001
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,9221,194
VisbySweden 1,8101,125
VanTurkey 2,4561,526
ValleyUk 1,9321,200
VinnitsaUkraine 1,379857
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,1026,278
Valdez, AkUsa 8,4675,261
Valentine, NeUsa 8,6095,350
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,4355,863
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,4075,224
Vevay, InUsa 7,9554,943
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,8185,479
Victoria, TxUsa 9,5035,905
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,9624,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -