Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campobasso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campobasso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campobasso with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8919,875
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2666,379
WilliamtownAustralia 16,14010,030
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9189,270
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1768,188
WoomeraAustralia 14,8069,201
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0818,128
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,9413,692
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,3254,552
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,2285,113
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,3135,166
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,2904,530
Windsor, OnCanada 7,5724,706
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,8784,896
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,0825,022
WillemstadCuraçao 8,5855,335
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0108,085
WajimaJapan 9,4615,879
WakamatsuJapan 9,6195,977
WakayamaJapan 9,6305,984
WakkanaiJapan 9,0085,598
WajirKenya 5,1073,174
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,1664,453
WindhoekNamibia 7,1354,434
WaihiNew Zealand 18,33811,395
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,49711,494
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,47011,477
WaimateNew Zealand 18,07511,232
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,42511,449
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,42611,450
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,39211,429
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,42211,448
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,39611,432
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,07311,231
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,48111,484
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,40611,438
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,44211,460
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,52711,513
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,38311,424
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,24411,337
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,38111,422
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,35711,407
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,36011,409
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,36311,411
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,10411,250
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,29211,367
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,29211,367
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,21211,317
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,13711,270
WintonNew Zealand 17,85311,094
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,19511,306
WarsawPoland 1,271790
WroclawPoland 1,075668
WonsanSouth Korea 8,7605,443
Wad MedaniSudan 3,5242,190
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,6941,674
WauSudan 3,9892,479
WaddingtonUk 1,7171,067
Waco, TxUsa 9,3035,781
Wake IslandUsa 12,6617,867
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,8875,523
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,4725,264
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,0955,030
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,2205,729
Walnut, IlUsa 8,0454,999
Warren, OhUsa 7,5274,677
Warren, PaUsa 7,3274,553
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,3285,175
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,3934,594
Washington, IaUsa 8,2435,122
Washington, InUsa 8,0665,012
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,6335,365
Watertown, NyUsa 7,0004,350
Watertown, SdUsa 8,2405,120
Watertown, WiUsa 7,9104,916
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,6994,785
Waverly, OhUsa 7,7974,845
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,2945,154
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,7135,414
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,4225,234
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,2505,748
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,8915,525
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,5934,718
West Chester, PaUsa 7,2474,503
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,4475,249
West Point, GaUsa 8,3585,194
West Point, NyUsa 7,0444,377
White Hall, IlUsa 8,2635,135
Whitestown, InUsa 7,9294,927
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,1975,715
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,8385,492
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,0655,633
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,1454,440
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,5104,667
Williamson, WvUsa 7,7964,845
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,2324,494
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,3455,186
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,2474,503
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,2404,499
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,7574,820
Windsor, IlUsa 8,1985,094
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,7534,818
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,1695,076
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,6726,010
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,9194,921
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,0004,972
Winslow, AzUsa 9,8436,117
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,9314,929
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,4944,657
Wooster, OhUsa 7,6034,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -