Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campobasso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campobasso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campobasso with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,5031,556
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,8491,771
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,7091,684
YaoundeCameroon 4,2072,614
YokoCameroon 4,0112,492
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,3263,931
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5924,718
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,0394,995
YanjiChina 8,5885,337
YichangChina 8,3045,160
YinchuanChina 7,4074,603
YiningChina 5,2983,292
YariguiesColombia 9,3635,818
YamasaDominican Republic 8,2055,098
YasicaDominican Republic 8,1915,090
YazdIran 3,6562,272
YakushimaJapan 9,6736,011
YamagataJapan 9,5745,949
YamaguchiJapan 9,4125,849
YokkaichiJapan 9,6535,999
YokohamaJapan 9,7846,080
YonagoJapan 9,4205,854
YonagunijimaJapan 9,6245,980
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,9297,413
YeMyanmar 8,3335,178
YolaNigeria 3,6012,238
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,1325,675
YurimaguasPeru 10,5056,528
YekaterinburgRussia 3,6562,272
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9185,542
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,6872,291
Yakima, WaUsa 9,2615,755
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,5315,301
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,9675,572
York, PaUsa 7,3174,547
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,4874,652
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,2676,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -