Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campobasso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campobasso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campobasso with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,3332,693
Zell Am SeeAustria 656408
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,6441,643
Ze DocaBrazil 7,8774,895
ZhengzhouChina 8,1885,088
ZhijiangChina 8,4135,228
ZagrebCroatia 485301
ZugspitzeGermany 713443
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 681423
ZahedanIran 4,3382,696
ZanjanIran 2,9491,832
ZacatecasMexico 10,3816,451
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,4524,631
ZinderNiger 3,1371,950
ZhobPakistan 4,9473,074
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,9176,784
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9196,785
ZamoscPoland 1,209751
Zielona GoraPoland 1,155718
ZigalovoRussia 6,3863,969
ZiganskRussia 6,5624,078
ZyryankaRussia 7,5054,664
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,300808
ZurichSwitzerland 807501
ZanzibarTanzania 5,8713,648
ZonguldakTurkey 1,425886
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,7461,085
ZitomirUkraine 1,450901
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,6161,004
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,6501,026
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,7696,071
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,0825,022
ZambeziZambia 6,1883,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -